Sebago Days Family Run Run/Walk results

FUN SPRINT for little ones prior to the start of the Family Fun Run/Walk. (Rivet Photos)

FUN SPRINT for little ones prior to the start of the Family Fun Run/Walk. (Rivet Photos)

SEBAGO — Each July, Lauren Noble made strides as she moved up the Sebago Days Fun Run/Walk standings.

Two years ago, she finished 27th overall in 15:47.

Last year, she moved up to 19th, but her time slipped slightly to 16:05.

A year older and a year stronger, Lauren was the fastest female Saturday with a time of 13:33 to finish eighth overall.

Meanwhile, Erik Martin was running his second straight Sebago race, setting the winning pace at 12:27. The next day, he competed at the “Live, Laugh, Run: Becca 4-Ever…” in South Paris and placed second overall.

Winner Erik Martin

Winner Erik Martin

Here’s how Saturday’s race unfolded:

  1. Erik Martin, 12:27
  2. Brian Ladd, 12:46
  3. Ben Drummond, 13:06
  4. Jordan Piechowski, 13:21
  5. Alex Lamontagne, 13:23
  6. Frank Marston, 13:25
  7. Brad Donohue, 13:29
  8. Lauren Noble, 13:33
  9. Stephen Nickerson, 13:54
  10. Greg Sutcliffe, 14:03
  11. Brycen Hill, 14:16
  12. Anna Noble, 14:23
  13. Heather Drummond, 14:38
  14. First female Lauren Noble

    First female Lauren Noble

    Addie Blais, 14:48

  15. Ethan Chadwick, 15:26
  16. Catherine Christiansen, 15:31
  17. Ryan Cutting, 15:36
  18. Hannah Chadwick, 15:50
  19. Alanna Doughty, 16:06
  20. Jeremy Longden, 16:14
  21. Kimberly Kelly, 16:15
  22. Pauline Webb, 16:43
  23. Jason Luce, 16:56
  24. Arthur Donohue, 17:12
  25. Taylor Lamontagne, 17:44
  26. Michelle Kezal, 17:47
  27. Elton Dutil, 17:58
  28. Nicolai Russo, 18:02
  29. Natalie Noble, 18:20
  30. Grace O'Shea, 18:27
  31. Timothy Donohue, 18:35
  32. Sarah Jahn, 18:38
  33. Kristin Cefalo, 18:41
  34. Everett Yannelli, 19:15
  35. Monty Hoskins, 19:29
  36. John Lynch, 19:29
  37. Colleen Lepre, 19:44
  38. Katie Kavanaugh, 19:48
  39. Kevin Kavanaugh, 19:51
  40. Colleen Lougge, 20:03
  41. Dale Lougge, 20:05
  42. Katy Burbank, 20:13
  43. Dan Proctor, 20:15
  44. Allison Hurlburt, 20:20
  45. Luke Marston, 20:27
  46. Elizabeth Reynolds, 20:28
  47. Ariel Bothen, 20:28
  48. Anna Marston, 20:30
  49. Alina Marston, 20:30
  50. Robin Helfrich, 21:06
  51. Kristyn Kelley, 21:24
  52. Brian Kavanaugh, 21:32
  53. Annika Amrhein, 21:40
  54. Andrew Amrhein, 21:40
  55. Wendy Moon, 21:45
  56. Jonathan Harrison, 22:00
  57. Susan Jensen, 22:01
  58. Brian Lyle, 22:03
  59. Marnie Cocorochio, 22:05
  60. April Frost, 22:05
  61. Helena Sheldrick, 22:22
  62. Dave Sheldrick, 22:23
  63. Amy Jo Thompson, 23:00
  64. Michael Marston, 23:04
  65. Corey Lynn Morton, 23:04
  66. Joe Balchunas, 23:20
  67. Betsy Balchunas, 23:20
  68. Debbie Brill, 23:48
  69. Emory Westburg, 23:53
  70. Mary Noble, 23:54
  71. Anika Donohue, 24:50
  72. Grace Yannelli, 24:53
  73. Kira Cocorochio, 26:00
  74. Anita Chadbourne, 26:01
  75. Frank Marston Sr., 26:11
  76. Dawn Marston, 26:36
  77. Michelle Luce, 26:49
  78. Allie Helfrich, 27:10
  79. Jay Helfrich, 27:13
  80. Drew Johnson, 27:40
  81. David Longden, 27:50
  82. Olivia Lindsay, 27:56
  83. Alice Doughty, 27:57
  84. Leeann Fitzgerald, 28:50
  85. Ashton Cutting, 30:14
  86. Ellie Donohue, 30:40
  87. Joey Diver, 30:45
  88. Dave Swanson, 30:46
  89. Joe Diver, 30:47
  90. Cindy Smith, 31:36
  91. Nan Carney-DeBorg, 31:37
  92. Julia Czajhowski, 32:17
  93. Addison Drummond, 32:25
  94. Drew Drummond, 32:34
  95. Jack Carney-DeBorg, 32:45
  96. Paula Longden, 33:00
  97. Grace Conant, 33:00
  98. Brooke Donohue, 34:03
  99. Nikki Donohue, 34:12
  100. Karyn Kelley, 34:13
  101. Pam Donohue, 34:28
  102. Brenda Merritt, 34:40
  103. Christine Balchunas, 34:56
  104. Cindy Hoard, no time
  105. Crystal Cook, no time

Category Winners

Overall

Male – Erik Martin

Female – Lauren Noble

10 & under

Male – Elton Dutil

Female – Katie Kavanaugh

Ages 11-13

Male – Arthur Donohue

Female – Anika Donohue

Ages 14-17

Male – Jordan Piechewski

Female – Addie Blais

Ages 18-29

Male – Alex Lamontagne

Female – Anna Noble

Ages 30-39

Male – Ben Drummond

Female – Heather Drummond

Ages 40-49

Male – Frank Marston

Female – Kim Kelly

Ages 50-59

Male – Brian Ladd

Female – Pauline Webb

60 & over

Male – John Lynch

Female – Pam Donohue

Thanks for the Directors

Race Directors Marie and Jeff Cutting thank all participants; and all volunteers, which include Michele Rowe, Mo Harriman, Linda Christensen, Harvey Dutil, David Juhlin, Sarah and Kate Cutting and the staff from O.Dan’s Restaurant!

The directors also thank the following sponsors: Sebago Days Committee, Jordan’s Store, Kurt Christensen Custom Homes, Don White & Son, Stone Surface, O.Dan’s Restaurant, Mayberry Farm, Gemme’s Store, Fitch Construction Company, Tree House Glass Studio, Osgood Electric, Abrams Flooring, Alpha Water Systems, Four Seasons Cafe & Catering, Richards Dairy & Seafood Restaurant, Lotus Garden and a donation from Ben McKenney.

Please follow and like us: