Church listings

BALDWIN
United Methodist Church
(W. Baldwin)
Sunday worship 9:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Congregational Church
(E. Baldwin)
Sunday service 9 a.m.
BRIDGTON
Second Advent Christian Church
Bible Study Sun. 10 a.m.
Prayer Service Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Sunday worship 11 a.m.
Bridgton Alliance Church
Sunday worship 9:30 a.m.
Tuesdays, AWANA, 6 p.m.
Wednesdays, MOPS, 9 a.m.
Thurs., Teen Group, 6:30 p.m.
First Congregational Church UCC
Sunday worship at 10 a.m.
St. Joseph Catholic Church
Sat. Mass 4 p.m.
Sun. Mass 10 a.m.
Mon., Thurs., 8:30 a.m.
Wed. 6:30 p.m.
St. Peter’s Episcopal Church
Holy Eucharist Sun. 9 a.m.
Child care provided. Coffee hour following liturgy.
Pleasant Mountain Presbyterian Church
Sunday service 9:30 a.m. at 30 North High St.
South Bridgton Congregational Church
Sunday service 9 a.m.
United Methodist Church
Sunday worship 11 a.m.
Sunday School 11 a.m.
Non-alcoholic Communion
First Sunday of month
Community Bible Study
Wed., 1 p.m.
Community Praise/Worship
Thursdays at 7 p.m.
New Heights Baptist Church
at Bridgton Community Ctr.
Sunday services 10:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Wednesday service 6:30 p.m.
Lake Region Vineyard Church, 402 Main Street
Sunday worship 10:00 a.m.
Kids church available during adult service.
Grace Christian Church
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Berean Bible Study Monday 6:30 p.m.
Remnant Food Ministry Thursday 10 a.m.
BROWNFIELD
Community Church
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Friday Bible Study 3 p.m.
CASCO
Village Church UCC
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Webbs Mills Free Baptist Church
Sunday worship 10:55 a.m.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m.
Prayer Meeting, Wed. 7 p.m.
Casco Alliance Church
Sunday worship 9:30 a.m.
Wednesday Bible Study 7 p.m.
Men’s Thursday Bible Study 7 p.m.
DENMARK
Congregational Church
Sun. worship 10 a.m.
FRYEBURG
First Congregational Church
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Catholic Church
Sunday Mass 8 a.m.
Thursday 6:30 p.m.
First Church of Christ, Scientist
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Sunday service 10 a.m.
Wednesday Meeting 7:30 p.m.
Reading Room, Wed.-Fri. 10-4
Church of the New Jerusalem
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Family Worship 10 a.m.
FRYEBURG HARBOR
Bradley Memorial United Methodist Church
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Sunday school 10 a.m.
Fryeburg Assembly of God
Sunday worship 10 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Wednesday service, 6 p.m.
HARRISON
United Methodist Church
Bolsters Mills
Family worship 8:45 a.m.
Sunday School 10:15 a.m.
Congregational Church of
Harrison & North Bridgton
Sunday service 10 a.m., Harrison Fire Station.
Seventh Day Adventist Church
Sabbath School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service Sat. 11 a.m.
Prayer meeting Wed. 6-7 p.m.
Twin Bridges Pentecostal Church
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Sunday service 10 a.m. and 6 p.m.
Bible Study Wed. 7 p.m.
Trinity Baptist Church (HES gym)
Sunday Bible study 9 a.m.
Worship Service 10 a.m.
Glad Tidings Fellowship
Jaynes home, 14 Davids Way
Saturday, 7 p.m.
HEBRON
Church of God
Sunday School 10:15 a.m.
Sunday service 11 a.m.
Evening service 6 p.m.
HIRAM
Community Church
Sunday service 11 a.m.
LOVELL
United Church of Christ
Sunday service 10:30 a.m.
Sunday school 9 a.m.
Faith Community Church
Center Lovell
Sunday School, all ages, 9 a.m.
Worship service 10 a.m.
NAPLES
Cornerstone Gospel Church
Sunday worship 10:10 a.m.; 6 p.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.
Wed. Bible Study/Prayer Meeting 7 p.m.
United Methodist Church of Good Fellowship
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Coffee fellowship following service.
NORTH CONWAY
Lutheran Church of the Nativity
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Sunday School, all ages, 9 a.m.
NORTH WATERFORD
Oxford County United Parish UCC:
Stoneham Congregational Church and North Waterford Congregational Church
Sunday services at 10 a.m. at North Waterford from November through April. Choir Practice 9 a.m.
NORTH WINDHAM
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Saturday Mass 4 p.m.
Sunday Mass 8 a.m., 11 a.m.
Weekdays 8 a.m.
Faith Lutheran Church, ELCA
Sunday worship 9:10 a.m.
NORWAY
First Universalist Church
Sunday service 11 a.m.
First Church of Christ, Scientist
Sunday service 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Wednesday Meeting 7:30 p.m.
Christ Episcopal Church
Sunday Services 8 and 10 a.m.
Wed. Eucharist & Healing 9:30 a.m.
OXFORD
Advent Christian Church
Sunday services 10 a.m.
Evening worship 5:30 p.m.
Sunday School 8:30 a.m.
PARIS
First Baptist Church
Sunday worship 10:30 a.m.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
RAYMOND
Village Community Church
Sunday service 10 a.m.
Sunday school and nursery
during service
E. Raymond Chapel
Sunday service 8:30 a.m.
St. Barnabas
United Methodist Church
Sunday service 11 a.m.
Christ Chapel
Sunday service 9 a.m.
Infant care
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Lake Region Baptist Church
Worship 10 a.m.
Bible Study Mondays, 1 p.m.
SEBAGO
Sebago Center Community Church
Sunday service 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
No. Sebago Methodist Church
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Choir practice, Wed. 6 p.m.
Church of the Nazarene
E. Sebago
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship service 10:30 a.m.
Wed. Prayer & Bible Study, 7 p.m.
SOUTH PARIS
First Universalist Church
Sunday worship 10 a.m.
Church School 10 a.m.
Childcare provided.
Deering Memorial United Methodist Church
Worship service 10 a.m.
Sunday School 10 a.m.
Trinity Lutheran Church
Traditional Worship 10:15 a.m.
Sunday School 9 a.m.
Oxford Hills Friends
(Quakers) Meeting
at H.O.P.E. Ripley Center
52 High St., So. Paris
Sunday worship 9:30 a.m.
STONEHAM
Oxford County United Parish UCC:
Stoneham Congregational Church and North Waterford Congregational Church
Sunday services at 10 a.m. at North Waterford from November through April. Choir Practice 9 a.m.
STOW
Baptist Church
Morning Worship 11 a.m.
Evening Service 6 p.m.
Wednesday Service 6:30 p.m.
SWEDEN
Community Church
Services on Sunday at 7 p.m.
WATERFORD
First Congregational Church UCC
Sunday worship 9:30 a.m.
Summer children’s program/nursery.
WEST PARIS
First Universalist Church
Worship service 9 a.m.
WINDHAM
Faith Lutheran Church
Sunday service 10:10 a.m.
Sunday School 9 a.m.