Johnson wins Fryeburg 5k

Sadie Fowler

FRYEBURG — Jim Johnson of Madison, N.H. and Tami Celso of Intervale, N.H. were the top male and female finishers at the inaugural Fryeburg 5K race held Sunday along the new Mountain Division Trail.

Here’s how participants fared:

1. Jim Johnson, 35, Madison, NH, 15:42

2. Donald Fredrikson, 52, Conway, NH, 19:17

3. Brendan Sullivan, 49, N. Conway, NH, 20:16

4. JD Lichtman, 32, Portland, 20:27

5. Carl Iacozil, 36, Fryeburg, 21:344

6. Tami Celso, 45, Intervale, NH, 21:49

7. Tara Violette, 39, Center Conway, NH, 21:56

8. Krista Manning, 38, Portland, 22:35

9. Sandra Iacozil, 34, Fryeburg, 22:46

10. Cliff Graves, 47, Fryeburg, 22:55

11. Jonathan Burk, 15, Denmark, 22:59

12. Tyler O’Keefe, 16, Fryeburg, 22:59

13. Liuke Yang, 14, Fryeburg, 22:59

14. Silas Eastman, 17, Chatham, NH, 23:00

15. TJ Rose, 15, Lovell, 23:00

16. Christian Bedell, 13, Center Lovell, 23:00

17. Scott Johnson, 48, Fryeburg, 23:21

18. David McDermott, 57, Fryeburg, 23:24

19. Walter Grzyb, 44, Lovell, 23:29

20. Darren Celso, 50, Intervale, NH, 23:46

21. Sally McMurdo, 60, Glen, NH, 24:17

22. Bill Crowley, 61, Intervale, NH, 24:36

23. Ryan Fowler, 35, Sweden, 24:54

24. Sully Briggs, 14, Chatham, NH, 24:57

25. Gage Fowler, 13, Sweden, 25:14

26. Kevin McDonald, 62, Lovell, 25:16

27. Jeremy Twombly-Wiser, 37, Denmark, 25:26

28. Kevin O’Brien, 35, Madison, NH, 25:29

29. Tracy Burk, 39, Denmark, 25:31

30. Clint Myers, 33, Bryant Pond, 25:36

31. Owen Burk, 12, Denmark, 25:41

32. Elizabeth Gryzb, 14, Lovell, 25:46

33. Laura Pulito, 17, Brownfield, 25:46

34. Corinn Bedell, 17, Center Lovell, 25:47

35. John Howe, 77, Waterford, 25:53

36. Alan Whitley, 47, North Conway, NH, 26:03

37. Lori Fournier, 37, Richmond, 26:07

38. Sheryl Galligan, 39, Fryeburg, 26:07

39. Sally Swenson, 69, North Conway, NH, 26:26

40. Natalie Spak, 32, Fryeburg, 27:08

41. Sarah Boucher, 47, Fryeburg, 28:08

42. Barb Anderson, 57, Fryeburg, 28:18

43. Bob Wentworth, 58, Fryeburg, 28:44

44. Daisy Stephenson, 54, Fryeburg, 29:06

45. Catherine Kyle, 63, Chatham, NH, 29:13

46. Bart Bachman, 58, Center Conway, NH, 29:16

47. Bob Payne, 73, Raymond, 29:25

48. Delaney Whitley, 15, North Conway, NH, 29:35

49. Bill Martin, 31, Conway, NH, 29:41

50. Beverly Bedell, 53, Center Lovell, 30:03

51. Michelle Myers, 32, Bryant Pond, 30:06

52. Linda Perry, 50, Derby Line, VT, 30:21

53. Philip Stuart, 64, Machias, 30:38

54. Ben Mills, 35, Fryeburg, 30:44

55. Anita Day, 56, Fryeburg, 30:59

56. Theresa Struble, 41, Center Conway, NH, 31:25

57. Jackie Dziedzic, 31, Glen, NH, 31:44

58. Maura Sullivan, 51, Melrose, MA, 32:31

59. Nicole Finocchiaro, 30, Bridgton, 32:48

60. DJ Kramer, 34, North Conway, NH, 33:11

61. John Atwood, 59, Fryeburg, 33:26

62. Kelli Martin, 31, Conway, NH, 33:27

63. Aimee Herlihy, 32, Fryeburg, 33:28

64. Stacy McAllister, 22, Brownfield, 34:07

65. Maria Goodwin, 10, Silver Lake, NH, 34:21

66. Linda Goodwin, 42, Silver Lake, NH, 34:21

67. Elly Walker, 46, Brownfield, 34:29

68. Debbie Howe, 66, Waterford, 36:48

69. Rachel Pickus, 63, Sebago, 37:18

70. Chet Rogers, 73, Lovell, 38:40

71. Susan Dionne, 29, Glen, NH, 39:16

72. Krista Dimock, 39, Glen, NH, 39:17

73. Donna Coker, 42, Sandwich, MA, 40:29

74. Pat Buckley, 74, Portland, 43:23

Age Division Winners

Male 1-13: Christian Bedell, 13, 23:00

Female 1-13: Maria Goodwin, 10, 34:21

Female 16-16: Elizabeth Gryzb, 14, 25:46

Male 14-16: Jonathan Burk, 15, 22:59

Male 17-19: Silas Eastman, 17, 23:00

Female 17-19: Laura Pulito, 17, 25:46

Female 20-29: Stacy McAllister, 22, 34:07

Male 30-39: JD Lichtman, 32, 20:27

Female 30-39: Tara Violette, 39, 21:56

Male 40-49: Brendan Sullivan, 49, 20:16

Female 40-49: Sarah Boucher, 47, 28:08

Male 50-59: Donald Fredrikson, 52, 19:17

Female 50-59: Barb Anderson, 57, 28:18

Male 60-69: Bill Crowley, 61, 24:36

Female 60-69: Sally McMurdo, 60, 24:17

Male 70-99: John Howe, 77, 25:53

Female 70-99: Pat Buckley, 74, 43:23

Please follow and like us: