Brandt wins Sebago Days Fun Run

Asher Brandt

Asher Brandt

SEBAGO DAYS FUN RUN RESULTS

1. Asher Brandt, 10:48

2. Dana Welch, 12:07

3. Alex Hawley, 12:24

4. Stephen Nickerson, 12:27

5. Nichol Ernst, 12:31

6. Anna Noble, 12:43

7. Conor Boyle, 12:44

8. Matthew Golden, 12:51

9. Chris Roy, 13:04

10. Brendon Harmon, 13:13

11. Brad Donohue, 13:15

Anna Noble

Anna Noble

12. Brian Ladd, 13:18

13. Liz Westburg, 13:26

14. Shaylyn Harrington, 13:51

15. David Juhlin, 14:18

16. Frank Marston, 14:32

17. Owen Tighe, 14:44

18. Scott Baldwin, 14:48

19. Bill Scott, 14:49

20. Hannah Perkins, 14:58

21. Melissa Raleigh, 15:05

22. Sarah Conforti, 15:20

23. Fran Tighe, 15:22

24. Josh Kenney, 15:28

25. Kristina Stevens, 15:40

26. Thomas Austin, 15:41

27. Lauren Noble, 15:47

28. Ben Cargill, 15:53

29. Patrick Murphy, 15:53

30. Nate Madigan, 15:59

31. Kimberly Kelly, 16:07

32. Kyle Cocorochio, 16:19

33. Natalie Noble, 16:27

34. Benjamin Johnston, 16:35

35. Jason Luce, 16:37

36. Corrie Kavanaugh, 16:40

37. Thomas Kavanaugh, 16:40

38. Jordan Piechowski, 16:44

39. Pamela Baldwin, 16:48

40. Bob Haas, 16:49

41. Jim Madigan, 17:02

42. Carolynn Taylor, 17:09

43. Emily Johnston, 17:18

44. Arthur Donohue, 17:22

45. Kristen Shafer, 17:27

46. Andy Baillargeon, 17:39

47. Nancy Kavanaugh, 17:52

48. Frank Marston, 17:55

49. Leanne Boody, 17:59

50. Megan Osgood, 18:25

51. Elle Burbank, 18:30

52. Nathan Rodriquez, 18:46

53. Phil Boyle, 18:51

54. Sophie Donohue, 18:54

55. Wendy Moon, 19:07

56. Michael Kavanaugh, 19:08

57. John Lynch, 19:13

58. Robin Helfrich, 19:22

59. Grace O'Shea, 19:38

60. Jeremy Longden, 19:45

61. Brian Kavanaugh, 19:50

62. Kathy Rodriquez, 20:19

63. Katie Kavanaugh, 20:38

64. John Cocorochio, 20:43

65. Abel Arthur, 21:00

66. Mary Noble, 21:04

67. Annika Amrhein, 21:23

68. Andrew Amrhein, 21:23

69. Kathy Dellarocco, 21:40

70. Allie Helfrich, 21:41

71. Katie Kavanaugh, 21:50

72. Kevin Kavanaugh, 21;51

73. April Frost, 22:05

74. Joe Balchunas, 22:05

75. Julie Geller, 22:15

76. Lily Orcutt, 22:18

77. Tim Orcutt, 22:19

78. Helena Sheldrick, 22:44

79. Dave Sheldrick, 22:46

80. Grace Conant, 23:34

81. Mia Demore, 24:07

82. Lisa Larkin, 24:07

83. Taryn Foley, 25:27

84. Alexia Arthur, 25:33

85. AmyJo Thompson, 25:34

86. Sam Fickett, 25:41

87. Melissa Taylor, 25:41

88. Chris Harrington, 25:41

89. Darren Fickett, 25:42

90. Kira Cocorochio, 27:09

91. Marnie Cocorochio, 27:09

92. Eva Fickett, 27:42

93. Rachel Fickett, 27:45

94. Davis Clarke, 27:52

95. Herb Clarke, 27:52

96. Janice Donovan, 27:59

97. Paula Straccamoro, 27;59

98. Adam Clarke, 28:28

99. Melanie Clarke, 28:28

100. Ross Newcome, 28:58

101. Susan Rizzo, 29:10

102. Lauren Demore, 29:32

103. Gretchen Demore, 29:32

104. Cindy Moon, 30:33

105. Elise Donohue, 30:34

106. Tim Donohue, 30:34

107. Olivia Lindsay, 30:36

108. Alice Doughty, 30:36

109. Jay Helfrich, 31:34

110. Carole Foley, 31:47

111. Cole Arthur, 31:54

112. Carla Sutter, 31:59

113. Alanna Doughty, 32:41

114. Kiley Morrison, 32:51

115. Sharon Memolo, 32:53

116. David Longden, 32:54

117. Florence Memolo, 32:54

118. Paula Longden, 33:46

119. Marlene Harnden, 33:51

120. Sharon Osgood, 33:53

121. Arthur Osgood, 33:53

122. Laura Shafer, 34:08

123. Jeff Shafer, 34:08

124. Norman Simard, 34:27

125. Jessie Simard, 34:27

AGE CATEGORY WINNERS

Overall Male: Asher Brandt

Overall Female: Anna Noble

10 & under: Owen Tighe and Emily Johnston

11-13: Kyle Cocorochio and Sarah Conforti

14-17: Matthew Golden and Shaylyn Harrington

18-29: Alex Hawley and Hannah Perkins

30-39: Dana Welch and Liz Westburg

40-49: Frank Marston and Kristina Stevens

50-59: Stephen Nickerson and Pamela Baldwin

60 & over: David Juhlin and Susan Rizzo

THANKS

Race Directors Marie and Jeff Cutting would like to extend a “thank you” to the following: Sebago Days Committee, Sebago Rescue, Ben McKenney and the Volunteers in Police Service (VIPS) for traffic control; sponsors Jordan’s Store, Kurt Christensen Custom Homes, Stone Surface Granite, Stop N Chop Tree Farm, Osgood Electric, Treehouse Glass Studio, W.F. Treehouses, Inc., and Gemmes General Store.

Thank you to volunteers Kate and Hannah Cutting, Harvey Dutil, Tom Cutting, Maureen Harriman and Linda Christensen.

Thank you also to all of the participants! Great turnout, probably the most that the Sebago Fun Run has had, the Cuttings reported.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us: