Naples Causeway 5K

Naples Causeway 5K results

 

  1. Jeff Lindy, 39, Brookline, MA, 17:24
  2. Ryan Kennedy, 29, Fayetteville, GA, 17:27
  3. Dave Sheldrick, 43, Sebago, 18:37
  4. Thomas Brand, 34, Andover, MA, 18:45
  5. Kyle Rhoads, 48, Windham, 18:47
  6. Erik Martin, 35, Naples, 19:03
  7. Jim Cardosi, 38, Cumberland Ctr, 19:08

    Jeff Lindy, Race winner

  8. Brendan Surette, 20, Woburn, MA, 19:53
  9. Tony Myatt, 31, Portland, 20:00
  10. Eve Feuerbach, 29, Manchester, MA, 20:30
  11. Colin Whippen, 18, Canton, MA, 20:41
  12. Rob Hamel, 50, Gorham, NH, 20:47
  13. Brian Ladd, 58, Bridgton, 20:57
  14. Nathan Marcinuk, 24, Raymond, 21:07
  15. Grace Sousa, 15, Georgetown, MA, 21:08
  16. Steve Bioren, 51, Londonderry, NH, 21:10
  17. Daniel Richard, 53, Saco, 21:11
  18. Thad Thorne, 54, Conway, NH, 21:18
  19. Kristin O’Kelly, 27, Portland, 21:23
  20. Eliza Thorne, 13, Conway, NH, 21:30
  21. Crystal Wiley, 31, Standish, 21:40
  22. Kurt Berger, 44, Naples, 21:55
  23. Curtis Johnson, 26, Casco, 21:59
  24. Chris Ferland, 41, Duxbury, MA, 22:06

    Ryan Kennedy, runner-up

  25. Lisa Gyurko, 43, Buxton, 22:34
  26. Nico Russo, 14, Casco, 22:36
  27. Tim Noonan, 62, Montpelier, VT, 23:07
  28. Timothy Plummer, 56, Poland, 23:08
  29. Aiden Baker, 10, Harrison, 23:15
  30. Kathy McCosh, 52, Durham, 23:22
  31. Wojciech Sokolowski, 24, Tampa, FL, 23:45
  32. Nicole Walsh, 30, Holly Springs, NC, 24:04
  33. Brendan Walsh, 36, Holly Springs, NC, 24:07
  34. Sue MacLean, 59, Raymond, 24:08
  35. Jenny Weissman, 24, Tampa, FL, 24:10
  36. Alan Taylor, 70, Clifton Park, NY, 24:30
  37. Cameron Lorrain, 50, Cornish, 24:35
  38. Karen Mokarzel, 55, Falmouth, 24:41
  39. Dylan Seville, 16, North Andover, MA, 24:43
  40. River Hoeflich, 16, Casco, 24:46
  41. Jordan Hirschfeld, 28, Beverly, MA, 25;08

    Dave Sheldrick, 3rd place

  42. Devin Welenc, 27, Beverly, MA, 25:13
  43. Brady Chappell, 10, Naples, 25:15
  44. Sam Smart, 65, Naples, 25:20
  45. Cameron Chappell, 9, Naples, 25:44
  46. Margaritt McNulty, 66, Windham, 25:52
  47. David Kennedy, 61, Fayetteville, GA, 25:53
  48. Alton Simokaitis, 27, Portland, 26:16
  49. Emily Moon, 32, Naples, 26:17
  50. Marian Sales, 54, Wilmington, MA, 26:18
  51. Jessica Cardosi, 34, Cumberland Ctr., 26:24
  52. Paul Andrew, 43, Hopkinton, MA, 26:25
  53. Steven Weissman, 56, Tampa, FL, 26:27
  54. John O’Kelly, 62, Portland, 26:30
  55. Garth Hirsch, 52, Burlington, MA, 26:31
  56. Alison MacFawn, 44, Poland, 26:49
  57. Shiloh Comes, 40, Plainville, MA, 27:12
  58. Susanna Cortese, 53, Malden, MA, 27:25

    CLOSE FINISH between Thomas Brand (#194) and Kyle Rhoads. (Rivet Photos)

  59. Adam Libby, 46, Windham, 27:26
  60. Cy Kolod, 27, Kittery, 27:43
  61. Steven Mercer, 57, Naples, 27:47
  62. Meg LePage, 60, Cumberland Ctr, 27:52
  63. Judy Donnelly, 55, Cumberland Ctr, 27:53
  64. Matthew Plummer, 10, Naples, 27:55
  65. Erin Plummer, 35, Naples, 27:57
  66. Sheila Drinkwater, 51, Center Conway, NH, 28:10
  67. Harrison Pope, 3, Naples, 28:10
  68. Thomas Evangelista, 46, Boston, MA, 28:21
  69. Stephanie Suprin, 56, Newburyport, MA, 28:23
  70. Kelly Winslow, 51, Casco, 28:28
  71. Will Cefalo, 9, Bedford, MA, 28:29
  72. Kristin Cefalo, 43, Bedford, MA, 28:32
  73. Jamie Brown, 29, Limington, 28:35
  74. Celinda Crandall, 54, Harrison, 28:56
  75. Linda Davis, 68, Portland, 29:00
  76. Maureen Carr, 54, Montpelier, VT, 29:07

    Eve Feuerbach, first lady

  77. Marla Keefe, 65, Casco, 29:26
  78. Courtney Kennedy, 28, Seattle, WA, 29:36
  79. Maura Sousa, 51, Georgetown, MA, 29:43
  80. Caitlyn Hall, 19, Scarborough, 29:52
  81. Lisa Candelora, 27, Lovell, 30:01
  82. Jason Candelora, 36, Lovell, 30:01
  83. Ann Whealler, 65, Cohasset, MA, 30:12
  84. Cary Espeaignette, 42, New Gloucester, 30:13
  85. John Huffman, 71, Waterford, 30:19
  86. Kara Wrucke, 43, West Roxbury, MA, 30:24
  87. Molly Murphy-Gibbons, 44, Denmark, 30:35
  88. Shannon McCarron, 39, Naples, 30:49
  89. Tricia Roderick, 38, Gray, 30:55
  90. Shannon Doonan, 34, Rochester, NH, 30:56
  91.  Kevin Hunter, 36, Lewiston, 31:05
  92. Kelly Messier, 39, Lewiston, 31:12
  93. Paul Sousa, 51, Georgetown, MA, 31:18
  94. Hannah Morgan, 23, Andover, MA, 31:20

    Grace Sousa, second lady

  95. Emily Kobrock, 24, Old Town, 31:20
  96. Isabell Leary, 10, Naples, 31:26
  97. Beth Cook, 58, Gorham, 32:00
  98. Dennis DiDonato, 61, Portland, 32:05
  99. Rory Andrew, 8, Hopkinton, MA, 32:08
  100. Rande Weissman, 54, Tampa, FL, 32:12
  101.  Diane Davie, 48, Otisfield, 32:13
  102. Jessie Boudreau, 38, Reading, MA, 32:16
  103. Jillian Welenc, 38, Raymond, 32:17
  104. Gail Gustin, 65, Poland, 32:43
  105. Lisa Anderson, 50, Sebago, 32:47
  106. Christina Skillin, 32, Chebeague Island, 32:52
  107. William Barnes, 57, Bridgton, 32:53
  108. Tawnya Brown, 49, Windham, 32:55
  109.  Grace Stevens, 14, Lakeville, MA, 33:18
  110. Deana Stevens, 49, Lakeville, MA, 33:18
  111. Natalie Navarrete, 32, Lynn, MA, 33:20

    Kristin O'Kelly, third lady

  112. Liz Blanchard, 51, Naples, 33:23
  113. Kyle Hanley, 13, North Andover, MA, 33:31
  114. Ryan Hemingway, 39, Gorham, 33:45
  115. Kristen Saunders, 37, Standish, 33:45
  116. Kim Flanagin, 55, Raymond, 33:46
  117. Helena Sheldrick, 9, Sebago, 33:57
  118. Trish Richard, 49, Saco, 34:03
  119. Daniel Williams, 52, South Portland, 34:05
  120. Valerie Kelshaw, 44, New Gloucester, 34:06
  121. Rick Meinking, 57, Scarborough, 34:08
  122. Paul Tully, 71, South Portland, 34:11
  123. Allyn Genest, 68, West Kennebunk, 34:18
  124. Ashley Holland, 31, West Baldwin, 34:18
  125. Audrey Kolod, 25, Kittery, 34:24
  126. Juliana Navarrete, 7, Lynn, MA, 34:26
  127. Kellie Peters, 48, Maynard, MA, 34:30
  128. Barbara Evangelista, 46, Boston, MA, 34:39

    Kurt Berger of Naples

  129. Jessica Smith, 37, Mechanic Falls, 34:40
  130. Angela Kelly, 40, Steep Falls, 34:55
  131. Brooke Harrow, 56, Burlington, MA, 35:21
  132. Joe Balchunas, 64, Sebago, 35:23
  133. Kyle Miller, 29, Poland, 35:40
  134. Tina Ridlon, 36, Bridgton, 35:48
  135. Claudette Andrew, 44, Hopkinton, MA, 35:53
  136. Dee Smart, 62, Naples, 36:23
  137. Nicole Navarrete, 38, Lynn, MA, 36:26
  138. Isabelle Ferland, 8, Duxbury, MA, 36:32
  139. Julie Ferland, 42, Duxbury, MA, 36:33
  140. Anne Porter, 48, Groveland, MA, 36:53
  141. Tiffany Thompson, 43, Steep Falls, 36:58
  142. Kasey Miller, 28, Poland, 37:05
  143. Rebecca Tracy, 64, Raymond, 37:11
  144.  Wendy Cox, 54, Naples, 37:19
  145. Anna Marie Connelly, 46, Quincy, MA, 37:21

    Nico Russo of Casco

  146. Margart Whippen, 55, Canton, MA, 37:21
  147. Jennifer Wilder, 46, Casco, 37:29
  148. Nicole Metayer, 50, Buxton, 38:07
  149. Elizabeth Moriarty, 37, Steep Falls, 38:08
  150. David Longden, 58, Framingham, MA, 38:53
  151. Michele Mullen, 46, Portland, 39:00
  152. Ann Jordan, 61, Naples, 39:05
  153. Mariah Baker, 8, Harrison, 39:19
  154. Emily Baker, 38, Harrison, 39:20
  155. Harlow Labarge, 66, Ipswich, MA, 39:31
  156. Jessica Merkle, 38, Casco, 40:24
  157. Ella Martin, 11, Naples, 40:34
  158. Hayden Hanson, 9, Naples, 40:54
  159. Wesley Martin, 12, Naples, 40:55
  160.  Heather Hanson, 40, Naples, 40:56
  161.  Ashley Martin, 35, Naples, 40:57
  162. Amy Cook, 34, Fryeburg, 41:44
  163. Nancy Moore, 70, Brunswick, 42:01

    Brady Chappell of Naples

  164. Elaine Dunton, 72, Standish, 43:54
  165. Alexis Brown, 15, Naples, 44:43
  166. Marlene Mailloux, 80, Naples, 45:34
  167. Lauren Hillier, 31, Naples, 45:36
  168. Jeri Newman, 25, Poland, 46:02
  169. Jillian Conlon, 12, Medway, MA, 46:59
  170. Lindsay Matheson, 44, Medway, MA, 47:31
  171. Emily Matheson, 14, Medway, MA, 47:34
  172. Paul Hensley, 56, Ludlow, MA, 49:07
  173. Eric Berman, 59, Monson, MA, 49:07
  174. Marybeth Ferrera, 51, Monson, MA, 49:09
  175. Russell Steeves, 50, Georgetown, MA, 49:15
  176. Emily Cappella, 6, North Reading, MA, 50:09
  177. Julie Cappella, 48, North Reading, MA, 50:09
  178. Laurel Cappella, 8, North Reading, MA, 51:29
  179. Victor Cappella, 46, North Reading, MA, 51:30
  180. Robert Mailloux, 80, Naples, 51:33
  181. Laurel Tinkham, 59, Naples, 52:35
  182. Debra Takajy, 58, Herndon, VA, 52:36
  183. Elias Moore, 9, Essex Junction, VT, 52:53
  184. Kaia Moore, 7, Essex Junction, VT, 52:57
  185. Ethan Brown, 12, Naples, 52:57
  186. Dave Moore, 60, Naples, 52:58
  187. Addaline Hemingway, 13, Gorham, 53:01
  188. Sophie Hemingway, 16, Gorham, 53:12
  189. James Brown, 55, Windham, 53:12
  190. Paula Longden, 57, Framingham, MA, 54:33
  191. Madison Murray, 10, Fryeburg, 54:45
  192. Hannah Murray, 8, Stow, 54:45
  193. Tammy Buckley, 50, Stow, 54:46
  194. Robin Dole, 54, Naples, 55:43
  195. Tammy Anderson, 51, Harrison, 55:44
  196. Nancy Hanson, 71, Naples, 55:45
  197. Elli Rosen-Ducat, 20, Naples, 56:07
  198. Nancy Rosen-Ducat, 56, Naples, 56:07
  199. Allan Rosen-Ducat, 57, Naples, 56:08
  200. Vickie Smith, 58, Naples, 56:15
  201. Liz Rosen-Ducat, 56, Naples, 56:15
  202. Avrey Parker, 8, Naples, 57:03
  203. Katie Leary, 35, Naples, 57:04
  204. Audrey Williams, 8, Naples, 57:05
  205. Natalynn Williams, 13, Naples, 57:06
  206. Mari Barrett, 61, Naples, 57:09
  207. Larry Balboni, 93, Naples, 58:06
  208. Doris Stout, 56, Naples, 58:18
  209. Paulette Smith, 74, Gorham, 59:33
  210. Jamie Williams, 43, Naples, 59:33
  211. Jacqueline Kennedy, 56, Naples, 1:01.06
  212. Larry Roberts, 68, Naples, 1:01.07
  213. Debra Currier, 60, Casco, 1:01.36
  214. Malakai Vacchiano, 8, Bridgton, 1:01.45
  215. Angela Vacchiano, 42, Bridgton, 1:01.45
  216. Abi Morgan, 38, Buxton, 1:01.46

Age Division Winners

Ages 1-13: Eliza Thorne, 13, Conway, NH; Nico Russo, 10, Casco

Ages 14-19: Grace Sousa, 15, Georgetown, MA; Colin Whippen, 18, Canton, MA

Ages 20-29: Kristin O’Kelly, 27, Portland; Ryan Kennedy, 29, Fayetteville, GA

Ages 30-39: Crystal Wiley, 31, Standish; Thomas Brand, 34, Andover, MA

Ages 40-49: Lisa Gyurko, 43, Buxton; Dave Sheldrick, 43, Sebago

Ages 50-59: Kathy McCosh, 52, Durham; Rob Hamel, 50, Gorham, NH

Ages 60-69: Margaritt McNulty, 66, Windham; Tim Noonan, 62, Montpelier, VT

Ages 70-99: Nancy Moore, 70, Brunswick

Ages 70-89: Alan Taylor, 70, Clifton Park, NY

Ages 90-99: Larry Balboni, 93, Naples

Team Results

  1. Crooked River Maples (Brendan Surette, Eve Feuerbach, Thomas Evangelista, Kara Wrucke, Natalie Navarrete, Juliana Navarrete, Kellie Peters), 1:08.44
  2. Maine Track Club (Linda Davis, Marla Keefe, Paul Tully, Allyn Genest, Rebecca Tracy), 1:32.37
  3. River Meadows Running Club (Angela Kelly, Tiffany Thompson, Nicole Metayer, Elizabeth Moriarty), 1:50.00
  4. Crosswalk (Nancy Moore, Alexis Brown, Elias Moore, Kaia Moore, Ethan Brown, Dave Moore), 2:19.37
  5. Team Cappella (Emily Cappella, Julie Cappella, Laurel Cappella, Victor Cappella), 2:31.47
  6. In Memory of Gail (Malakai Vacchiano, Angela Vacchiano, Abi Morgan), 3:05.16

 

 

Please follow and like us: