Western Maine Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships results

Western Maine Conference Championships

Girls’ Division

Junior Results

55 meters: 1. Skye Collins, FA, 7.87; 3. Catherine Christiansen, LR, 8.08

200 meters: 1. Skye Collins, FA, 28.10; 25. Brea Conder, FA, 33.03; 31. Grace Condon, FA, 35.58

400 meters: 1. Morgan Smith, York, 1:04.03; 7. Hannah Chadwick, LR, 1:09.06; 14. Grace Condon, FA, 1:20.81

55 meter hurdles: 1. Tabatha Schuessler, York, 10.08; 3. Danica Chadwick, LR, 10.64

4x200 relay: 1. Falmouth 1:56.03; 5. Lake Region 2:04.63; 10. Fryeburg 2:13.52

High Jump: 1. Kristen Penley, Cape, 4-88; 7. Maraia Nason, LR, 4-0

Shot Put: 1. Samantha DeSouza, LR, 27-9.50; 5. Brea Conder, FA, 24-5; 12. Maraia Nason, LR, 20-9; 13. Colleen Bullard, FA, 20-7; 15. Taylor Kruger, FA, 19-9.50; 21. Autumn Tremblay, LR, 18-1.50

Senior Results

55 meters: 1. Kate Hall, LR, 7.07; 2. Emma Egan, Yarmouth, 7.77

200 meters: 1. Emma England, Falmouth, 27.73; 6. Ori Inirio, FA, 29.48

400 meters: 1. Elora McCuddy, Traip, 1:00.80; 6. Emily McDermith, FA, 1:05.04

55 meter hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Mitiguy, Greely, 9.09; 7. Keyanna Prescott, LR, 12.26

4x200 relay: 1. Falmouth 1:54.77; 2. Fryeburg 1:54.80; 11. Lake Region 2:10.53

Shot Put: 1. Alyssa Coyne, Greely, 39-1.50; 26. Zoe Snow, LR, 18-11.50

800 meters: 1. Eva Brydson, Cape, 2:29.16; 2. Audrey Blais, LR, 2:34.34; 28. Addie Blais, LR, 3:02.38

Mile Run: 1. Anna Lastra, FA, 5:30.29; 23. Addie Blais, LR, 6:25.86

Two-Mile: 1. Izzy Evans, Greely, 12:12.24; 2. Anna Lastra, FA, 12:14.22

Long Jump: 1. Kate Hall, LR, 19-7.25; 16. Danica Chadwick, LR, 12-8.75

Triple Jump: 1. Katherine Bullock, York, 33-6; 10. Danica Chadwick, LR, 28-0; 10. Hannah Chadwick, LR, 28-0

Team standings: 1. Greely 122, 2. York 98, 3. Falmouth 95, 4. Traip Academy 56.5, 5. Lake Region 52, 6. Fryeburg Academy 50, 7. Cape Elizabeth 42. 8. Gray-NG 33, 9. Yarmouth 31, 10. Wells 28.5, 11. Freeport 17, 12. Poland 13, 13. North Yarmouth Academy 11, 14. Kennebunk 2

Boys’ Division

Junior Results

55 meters: 1. Matt Polewaczyk, Falmouth, 6.98; 5. Spencer Thomas, FA, 7.25; 6. Jeremiah Schrader, FA, 7.27; 8. Max Kummer, FA, 7.39

200 meters: 1. Matt Polewaczyk, Falmouth, 24.39; 2. Jeremiah Schrader, FA, 24.95; 3. Spencer Thomas, FA, 25.50; 10. Theo Snow, LR, 27.15

400 meters: 1. Xander Bartone, NYA, 53.93; 5. Max Kummer, FA, 59.65

55 meter hurdles: 1. Samuel Simonds, Traip, 9.15; 2. Theo Snow, LR, 9.22

Shot Put: 1. Ted Pierson, Falmouth, 36-4; 22. Thomas Noble, LR, 24-0.50

Senior Results

55 meters: 1. Elijah Thompson, FA, 6.84

200 meters: 1. Nick Sanzari, Falmouth, 23.75; 6. Elijah Thompson, FA, 24.61; 19. Donovan Brown, FA, 26.07; 27. Stepen Lin, FA, 27.57; 30. Kolin Wyman, LR, 28.08; 33. Jake Maidment, FA, 30.08; 35. Matt Stenger, LR, 32.77

4x200 Relay: 1. Falmouth 1:34.64; 2. Fryeburg 1:38.41; 8. Lake Region 1:56.77

High Jump: 1. Xiaoyu Victor Yang, FA, 6-4

Shot Put: 1. Darren Shi, Yarmouth, 47-2; 8. Kyle DeSouza, LR, 37-4.50; 10. Baha Demir, FA, 37-3; 18. Tyler Wang, FA, 33-0; 27. Aaron Hennessy, FA, 22-4.50; 28. Matt Stenger, LR, 21-4

800 meters: 1. Spencer Brown, Falmouth, 2:04.24; 5. TJ Rose, FA, 2:08.05; 23. Nick Scarlett, LR, 2:34.04; 26. Cole LeBlond, FA, 2:46.70

Mile Run: 1. Mitchell Morris, Cape, 4:32.37; 35. Cole LeBlond, FA, 6:02.25

Two Mile: 1. Bryce Murdick, Falmouth, 10:12.47; 5. TJ Rose, FA, 10:38.93

Long Jump: 1. Liuke Yang, FA, 19-5; 3. Donovan Brown, FA, 18-7.25; 20. Jake Maidment, FA, 15-4; 33. Thomas Noble, LR, 11-2.25

Triple Jump: 1. Xiaoyu Victor Yang, FA, 40-9.50; 10. Theo Snow, LR, 34-9; 12. Nick Scarlett, LR, 32-5.75

Team standings: 1. Falmouth 168, 2. York 129, 3. Fryeburg Academy 78, 4. Greely 44.5, 5. Yarmouth 38, 6. Traip 31, 7. Cape Elizabeth 26, 7. North Yarmouth Academy 26, 9. Wells 23, 10. Gray-NG 22, 11. Poland 19, 12. Kennebunk 18, 13. Freeport 15, 14. Lake Region 8, 15. Sacopee Valley 5.5

Please follow and like us: