School honor rolls

LAKE REGION HIGH SCHOOL

Lake Region High School Principal Ted Finn has announced the second semester honor roll:

Grade 9

High Honors: Meghan Boos, Heidi Fox, Douglas Mayo, Olivia Mills, Kailee Tompson.

Honors: Taylor Bass, Joseph Beaulieu, Haley Bragdon-Clements, Elizabeth Cole, Jonathan Delvecchio, Ashley Gray, Ina Guzja, Kristen Huntress, Colleen Messina, Christine Morin, Jacqueline Morse, Hannah Ranco, Sydney Schoolcraft, Katherine Springer, Hannah Stewart, Katelyn Sullivan.

Merit Recognition: Hannah Baldwin, Addie Blais, Rachel Bolling, Catherine Christiansen, Jaide Hall, Melody Millett, Ivy Small, Mallory Strain, Ryan Thompson.

Grade 10

High Honors: Lily Charpentier, Nick Scarlett.

Honors: Grace Farrington, Dustin Frizzell, Zachary Gray, Sierra Hancock, Keyana Prescott, Joseph Sargent, Matthew Stenger, Niko Torres, Samantha Young.

Merit Recognition: Rachel Bell, Molly Christensen, Katherine Clavette, Danielle Collins, Marcus DeVoe, Ashley Garrett, Rozlin Hawkes, Laura Hunt, Jason Justason, Damon Knight, Jackson Lesure, Bailey McDaniel, Devynn Turner, Nicholas Wandishin, Madison Wildey.

Grade 11

High Honors: Christina Engstrom, Sullivan Tidd.

Honors: Nicholas Ball, Lily Barrett, Harold Bracy, Sarah Carlson, Ashley Clark, Nicole Fox, Elise Gianattasio, Sarah Hancock, Bridgett Letarte, Carolyn Lucy, Nicole Noble, Daron Willey.

Merit Recognition: Austin Kaeser, Garreth Logan, Meghan VanLoan, Alexis Wentworth.

Grade 12

High Honors: Kathryn Caulfield.

Honors: Miranda Chadbourne, Erik Christensen, Taylor Cronin, Casey Heath, Holly Lambert, Abigail Lucy, Nicole Marucci, Samantha Marucci, Drew Shane, Giselle Wallace.

Merit Recognition: Arianna Aaskov, Justin Buckley, Katelynn Crockett, Kenya DuBrule, Destinee Durant, Lucy Fowler, Michaela Gagnon, Heather Hall, Brendon Harmon, Tucker Irish, Frances Kimball, Danielle LaPointe, Paul Lauer, Jacqueline Laurent, Kira Lennert-Olsen, Estelle Lohm, Zoey Perham, Elizabeth Schreiber, Zachary Tidd, Jordan Turner, Elisabeth Waugh.

LAKE REGION MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tonya Arnold, principal of Lake Region Middle School, proudly announces the honor roll for the third trimester of the 2013-2014 school year.

Grade Six Honors

Cayla Bardsley, Colby Chaplin, Leah Clavette, Madison Cohoon, Emma Crawford, Morgan Cross, Morrigan DeJoseph, Matthew Fitzpatrick, Philip Ganem, Dayle Gray, Nicholas Hall, Ryan Hartford, Ellery Hunt, Jacob Knowles, Madison McIntyre, Julia Murch, Stefanie Ordway, Bayleigh Patenaude, Graham Payne, Lucas Perham, Samuel Porter, Davynntayne Reed, Grace Ross, Emma Sawicki, Stella Shimko, Eleina Sturk, Hannah Thurston and Andromida Walker.

• There were no high honors.

Grade Seven High Honors

Grace Chute, Paige Davis, Shayla Dunn, Monica Grover, Brooke Juneau, Elizabeth Kennedy, Emily Lake, Jordan Magiera, Mark Mayo, Matthew Mayo, Han Mei and Veronica Messina.

Grade Seven Honors

William Austin, Kennedy Brake, Cheyenne Bell, Emma Brown, Ethan Caulfield, Jacob Chaplin, Emily Colson, Christopher DelVecchio, Shea Durgin, Jessica Engstrom, Zachary Flynn, Alexander Freeman, Andrew Gianattasio, Tia Grover, Devyn Hatch, Benjamin Kelly, Christian LeBlanc, Elijah Levesque, Cassidy MacDonald. Samantha Pond, Madison Rock, Joslyn Schwieterman, Lucas Suitter, Olivia Toole, Peter Vigna, Lucien Wallace, Cassidy Walo, Chase Weese, Keegan Wilcox and Alyvia Wilson.

Grade Eight High Honors

Dominic Adams, Daria Bosworth, Tanner Crockett, Olivia Deschenes, Lauren Jakobs, Benjamin Johnson, Derek Mondville, Dorothy Moyse, Madelyn Nelson, Hailey Parsons, Michael Peterson, Tyler Small, Aisley Sturk, Davin Tafuri, Paul Walker and Brianna Warren.

Grade Eight Honors

Aaryana Aliyaha, Kelsey Apovian, Caitlyn Bardsley, Tyler Bauersfeld, Cody Bean, Sarah Beauchamp, Robert Caron, III, Lowell Carr, Danica Chadwick, Ethan Chadwick, Hannah Chadwick, Tristan Chaine, Jared Cox, Isabelle Davis-White, Amber Douglass, Meaghan Goodine, Ayden Grass, Abigail Green, Tracey Greenleaf, Steven Grondell, Meghan Harmon, Leia Hodgdon, Skye Hoeflich, Brianna Howe, Cassandra Huntress, Andrea Johnston, William Lidston, Maggie Luce, Megan Mageles, Kelsey Market, Henry McCarthy, True Meyers, Vincent Perfetto, Darci Pichette, Lorean Reed, Hunter Russon, Georgia Shanks, Rachel Shanks, Emily St. John, Sarah Stefaniak, Autumn Tremblay, Chandler True and Christian Whiting.

FRYEBURG ACADEMY

Erin Mayo, Head of School at Fryeburg Academy, has announced the spring 2014 honor roll:

Grade 9

High Honors: Emma Jo Armington, Brooke Bonar, Gillian Brosnan, Madison Burke, Kallan Charest, William Davis, Tabitha Day, Kaylin Delaney, Owen Feider-Sullivan, Ella Forbes, Alexandria Fraize, Yiang Gong, Wonkuk Kim, TaylorKruger, Dominic Malia, Andrew Malia, Trishala Manandhar, Samara Morris, Meredith Paulding, Erik Porter, Aeneas Robinson, Emily Robinson, Emily Simkins, Spencer Thomas, Bridget Tweedie, Evan Wadsworth, Ebonie Walker, Tyler Worcester, Chaofan Ye.

Honors:

Annelise Bergstrom, Mackenzie Buzzell, Chase Carus, Alexis Charles, Tianfang Chen, Shelby Day, Laura Friedman, Hannah Frye, Nabeel Ghadfa, Meghan Gray, Christopher Hennessy, Sean Jimenez, Shealyn Johnson, Minho Kim, Harmony Legault, Ruixi Li, Sophia Libby, Yuqi Liu, Huxley Lovering, Kyerynlee Milliken-Grace, Dominic Orlando, Jack Richardson-Folce, Aidan Robinson, Jeremiah Schrader, Alexis Smith, Gregory Wesley-Watson, Janelle Wiesemann, Xinzi Yan.

Grade 10

High Honors: Matthew Boucher, Ryan Caracciolo, Phoebe Crowe, Mustafa Demir, Erika Dennery, Alexis Down, Xinyu Du, Brian Fitzsimmons, Ariel Fogden, Stephanie Grabenwarter, Jingwen Guo, Aaron Hennessy, Xinyu Huang, Xiyuan Huang, Qiaqia Ji, Jordan Kruguer, Nick Landano, Anna Lastra, Yuhao Lu, Tori Mailman, Katherine Parker, Antonina Patrakova, Robert Price, Shauna Riddensdale, Dayna Thibodeau, Thanh Tran, Yiren Wang, Madeline Welch, Pei-Yu Wu, Limin Xu, Jiang Zhu.

Honors: Catherine Ashley, Bridget Bailey, Sage Boivin, Erika Brackett, Travis Burrows, Patrick Carty, Kathryn Clark, Garrett Cummings, Ziyi Dai, Abigail Davis, Nicole Down, Molly Eklund, Renae Fournier, McKenna Gerchman, Jacob Gerrish, Ryan Gullikson, Zinnia Hansler, Nathan Harriman, Esmeralda Hernandez, Zhendong Huang, Runairy Infante, Oriagna Inirio, Benjamin LeConey, Alexis L’Heureux-Carland, Nicholis L’Heureux-Carland, Yangkai Lin, Mariah Magee, Anna Mahanor, Jake Maidment, Annabell Mango, Paulo Marin, Megan Massey, Saige McAllister, Emily McDermith, HayLee Mulligan, Francesca Napolitan, Emery O’Connell, Alex Ouellette, Hannah Perry, Julia Quinn, Kaitlin Robinson, Francis Rowland, Jeffrey Sargent, Markus Schneider, Benjamin Shivers, Adele Small, Nicole Thurston, Reed Wales, Jiacheng Wang, Yishu Wang, Jaime Weil, Jeannette White, Rhianna Willard, Brian Zuniga.

Grade 11

High Honors: Hannah Allen, Sydney Andreoli, Rodrigo Araujo, Jonathan Burk, Guangrui Cai, Davide Casini, Joseph Coffey-Slattery, Michael Davis, Helen Driesen, Lingyan E, Joseph Freund, Erin Friberg, Yuhan Guo, Trevor Henschel, Mackenzie Hill, Jane Imdieke-King, Lucy Kneissler, Alyson Kruger, Andre' LaMountain, Thang Le, Ju Won Lee, Yubin Liang, Bethlehem Marshall, Xingyu Mo, Van Nguyen, KiHo Noh, Gulsen Oztosun, Danica Petric, Thu Pham, Lauren Porter, Hannes Schneider, Jia Shi, Alison Upton, Sage Viets-Aughton, Dat Vu, Tianyang Wang, Allison Watson, Adriana Wissmann, Alan Worcester, Liuke Yang, Xueting Yuan, Qiao Zhang, Yuewei Zhu, Josephine Zvelebilova.

Honors: Nordia Beckford, Matthew Bradley, Bryanna Brea, Kristen Chipman, Loredana Ciccia, Brandon Conder, Ryan Coville, Joshua Desroche, Kristen Dostie, Sandrine Dukuzemariya, Sara Folsom, Amanda Gillette, Elizabeth Grzyb, Shelby Hesslein, Jordan Hikel, Tryggvi Hilsman, Zhenyu Huang, Cayle Johnson, Makayla Kiesman, Dingbang Lin, Zachary Madore, Colin McKeith, Iva Misovic, Angelidi Monegro, Jacob Morse, Winston Richards, Thomas Rose, Joseph Schrader, Mary Shea, Tshering Sherpa, Sonam Sherpa, Lucas Spencer, Justice Stone, Boyang Sun, Corey Thibodeau, Hannah Thomas, Teodora Todorovic, Jasmine Vargas, Nikola Vuleta, Devon Wentworth, Jingru Wu, Shuqian Zhang.

Grade 12

High Honors: Blaine Andreoli, Joshua Brecker, Sullivan Briggs, Kadesha Bryan, Pavle Bulatovic, Morgan Bullard-Hodge, Dmitriy Chekaykin, Amber Dindorf, Skye Dole, Andrea Engen, Juliet Fink, Bailey Friedman, Francesco Galletti, Nacoma Gray, Dacota Griffin, Thea Hart, Baylee Hatstat, Isabel Hodgman-Burns, Tucker Huppe, Thinh Huynh, Yanqi Jiang, Nicholas Kiesman, Savannah Kruguer, Meredith Lastra, Duc Minh Le, Liam LeConey, Jiaqi Li, Dalton MacDonald, Laura Monegro, Emily Ouellette, Lauren Passaretti, Jared Schrader, Chelsea Stephens, Yanchi Wan, Zoe Ward, Sarah Welch, Anna Williams, Ashley Wissmann, Hoonsik Woo, Yang Mei Zhao, Xinyi Zhu.

Honors: Chelsea Abraham, Evan Armington, Alexander Blake, Julie Brennan, Sydney Charles, Tanya Chhorn-Berry, Harrison Corthell, Emily Davidson, Benjamin Davis, Duc Do, Rebekah Dostie, Maria Ensesa Rull, Makayla Frost, Forrest Greene, Maeve Gurnis, Tristan Harvie, Annie Hogan, Shayna Kackley, Dimitra Katsigiannis, Do Yeon Kim, Jee Na Kim, Weidong Kong, Bohan Liu, Francesca Llanos, Kylie Locke, Milos Mitic, Edward Price, Xiaolin Qian, Yuhao Ren, Chance Sawtelle, Christopher Schubert, Laura Spencer, Forrest Stearns, Iaian Thorner, Yee Ki Tsang, Karylann Walker, Colt Whitten.

 

 

Please follow and like us: