Lovell Gasping Gobbler 5K times

10th Annual Gasping Gobbler

5K Walk & Run

3.1-mile course, Lovell Athletic Fields

Winner Parker Haynes of Eaton, N.H. (Rivet Photos)

Winner Parker Haynes of Eaton, N.H. (Rivet Photos)

Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015

  1. Parker Haynes, Eaton, NH, 21:29
  2. Joe Royle, Lovell, 21:39
  3. Daniel Hanson, South Paris, 24:04
  4. Ryan Caracciolo, Lovell, 24:09
  5. Janna Kurnick, Lovell, 24:13
  6. Diane Bessey, Old Orchard, 24:15
  7. Jennie Caffrey, Fryeburg, 25:11
  8. Steve Caffrey, Fryeburg, 25:16
  9. Gabe Lounsbury, Lovell, 25:54
  10. Alanna Nataluk, Lovell, 26:20
  11. Ewa Johnson, Sweden, 27:01
  12. Yasmin Azel, Lovell, 27:56
  13. Will Rhys, Bridgton, 28:31
  14. Charlie Monroe, Lovell, 28:35
  15. Megan Hanson, South Paris, 29:24
  16. Elicia Tilsley, Greenwood, 29:25
  17. Don Bessey, Old Orchard, 29:30
  18. Kaitlyn Sakash, Stow, 30:16
  19. Isaiah Johnson, Sweden, 30:40

    First Female — Janna Kurnick of Lovell

    First Female — Janna Kurnick of Lovell

  20. Theo Snow, Casco, 31:09
  21. Nancy Kluck, Bridgton, 31:27
  22. Anita Day, Fryeburg, 31:47
  23. Lauren Lounsbury, Chatham, NH, 31:58
  24. Kyle Tilsley, Greenwood, 33:07
  25. Anna Romer, Lovell, 34:13
  26. Percy Turner, South Paris, 34:28
  27. Evan Caracciolo, Lovell, 35:37
  28. Dawn Crowe, Lovell, 35:57
  29. Al Sabaka, Bridgton, 36:01
  30. Caleigh Crowe, Lovell, 36:15
  31. Rosalyn Lounsbury, Chatham, NH, 38:45
  32. Dan Lounsbury, Chatham, NH, 38:46
  33. Jonathan Crowe, Lovell, 40:45
  34. Addyson Guptill, Stoneham, 41:51
  35. Rory Guptill, Stoneham, 42:01
  36. Tamylea Guptill, Fryeburg, 42:08
  37. Jillian Drew, Stow, 42:15
  38. Carol Roberts, Lovell, 43:56
  39. Betsy Lewonis, Lovell, 44:53

    First Walker — Evan Caracciolo of Lovell

    First Walker — Evan Caracciolo of Lovell

  40. Niocle Bennett, Sweden, 46:14
  41. Lori Bennett, Sweden, 46:17
  42. Edie Day, Lovell, 46:25
  43. Tyler Drew, Stow, 47:33
  44. Diane Caracciolo, Lovell, 48:14
  45. George Drew, Stow, 57:03
  46. Paula Drew, Stow, 57:08
  47. Kim Sabaka, Bridgton, 58:21
  48. Jean Royle, Lovell, 58:44
  49. Pat Stearns, Lovell, 58:44
  50. Mary Heroux, Lovell, 59:12
  51. Martha Steenburgh, Lovell, 59:17
  52. Vanessa Neilson, N. Walpole, NH, 59:26
  53. Jacky Stearns, Lovell, 59:30
  54. Rondi Stearns, Lovell, 59:32
  55. Kathy Tripp, Lovell, 59:55
  56. MaryAnn Vitella, Lovell, 59:55
Runners (left to right) Alanna Nataluk of Lovell, Megan Hanson of South Paris and Elicia Tilsley of Green wood

Runners (left to right) Alanna Nataluk of Lovell, Megan Hanson of South Paris and Elicia Tilsley of Green wood

CATEGORY WINNERS

Ages Under 14

Boys: 1. Gabe Lounsbury, 2. Isaiah Johnson

Girls: 1. Alanna Nataluk, 2. Kaitlyn Sakash

Ages 15-18

Boys: 1. Ryan Caracciolo, 2. Theo Snow

Ages 20-29

Women: 1. Jennie Caffrey, 2. Yasmin Azel

Ages 30-39

Men: 1. Dan Lounsbury

Women: 1. Ewa Johnson, 2. Megan Hanson

Ages 40-49

Men: 1. Joe Royle, 2. Daniel Hanson

Women: 1. Dawn Crowe

Ages 50-59

Men: 1. Steve Caffrey

Women: 1. Diane Bessey, 2. Anna Romer

Ages 60-Plus

Men: 1. Will Rhys, 2. Don Bessey

Women: 1. Nancy Kluck, 2. Anita Day

Walker: Evan Caracciolo

Middle of the Pack: Caleigh Crowe

 

 

Please follow and like us: