Indoor track results

Western Maine Conference

At USM, Costello Field House

Friday, Jan. 20

Girls’ Junior Division

55 Meters

1. Kate Hall, LR, 7.39

9. Danae Dostie, FA, 8.86

25. Bridgette Letarte, LR, 9.79

200 Meters

1. Kate Hall, LR, 27.59

11. Danae Dostie, FA, 33.51

14. Kiara Durah, FA, 34.18

17. Bailey Friedman, FA, 35.63

20. Louisa Glonner, FA, 35.96

21. Bridgette Letarte, LR, 36.58

400 Meters

1. Hailey Petsinger, CE, 1:08.70

7. Elizabeth Schreiber, LR, 1:16.12

8. Maggie Knudsen, LR, 1:16.34

Shot Put

1. Hannah Newhall, CE, 29-6.50

2. Bailey Friedman, FA, 28-4.0

8. Danielle LaPointe, LR, 20-8.0

9. Elizabeth Schreiber, LR, 18-10.50

10. Francesca Llanol, FA, 15-3.25

Senior Division

55 Meters

1. Sage Hennessy, FA, 7.72

3. Corinn Bedell, FA, 7.88

7. Nikki Shivers, FA, 8.14

18. Leanne Kugelman, LR, 8.82

22. Emily Hemingway, LR, 9.21

25. Kylie Marshall, LR, 9.31

30. Boontari Kittiwirayanon, LR, 11.62

200 Meters

1. Sage Hennessy, FA, 27.57

2. Corinn Bedell, FA, 28.10

5. Nikki Shivers, FA, 29.28

15. Leanne Kugelman, LR, 33.08

18. Emily Hemingway, LR, 35.33

400 Meters

1. Corinn Bedell, FA, 1:01.91

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Shelby Spencer, Y, 9.74

2. Jamie Gullikson, FA, 10.15

4. Jacqui Black, LR, 11.52

5. Maude Meeker, LR, 11.63

4 X 200 Relay

1. Fryeburg Academy, 1:52.03

6. Lake Region, 2:08.40

High Jump

1. Emily Heggie, FA, 4-10

Shot Put

1. Alissa Mitchell, CE, 27-3.50

2. Kristina Morton, LR, 23-9.50

3. Kylie Marshall, LR, 23-9

9. Julia Carlson, LR, 19-8.25

11. Jen Perry, FA, 17-6.25

11. Kelsey Wilcox, LR, 17-6.25

13. Maude Meeker, LR, 17-1.25

14. Boontari Kittiwirayanon, LR, 14-9.75

15. Victoria Waugh, LR, 13-8.50

800 Meters

1. Hannah Perkins, LR, 2:31.0

5. Maude Meeker, LR, 2:49.20

2 Mile

1. Jacqui Black, LR, 12:51.23

Pole Vault

1. Jamie Gullikson, FA, 9-0

Long Jump

1. Kate Hall, LR, 16-1.75

5. Sage Hennessy, FA, 13-3

6. Jamie Gullikson, FA, 13-2

12. Danae Dostie, FA, 11-7.50

15. Elizabeth Schreiber, LR, 11-2.75

17. Jacqui Black, LR, 10-5.75

19. Louisa Glonner, FA, 9-10.75

20. Kiara Durah, FA, 9-10.50

22. Victoria Waugh, LR, 9-0.25

Team Standings: York 136, Cape Elizabeth 130, Fryeburg Academy 99, Lake Region 79, Gray-New Gloucester 76.5, Yarmouth 71, Freeport 38.5

Boys’ Junior Division

55 Meters

1. Sean Kelly, Y, 7.16

3. Devine Dockery, FA, 7.35

16. Ansel Critchfield, LR, 7.95

24. Omran Nawfal, LR, 8.19

42. Thomas Kugelman, LR, 8.90

200 Meters

1. Chandler Smith, YA, 25.27

5. Devine Dockery, FA, 26.20

20. Njemile Phillip, FA, 29.70

32. Salaheldin Khallaf, LR, 32.30

33. Thomas Kugelman, LR, 32.42

400 Meters

1. Tucker Corbett, Y, 55.57

7. Ansel Critchfield, LR, 1:04.16

9. Njemile Phillip, FA, 1:06.94

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Adam Briggs, Y, 9.45

5. Omran Nawfal, LR, 11.21

Shot Put

1. Darren Shi, YA, 35-1

10. Ben Roy, LR, 27-5.25

19. Ben Welch, FA, 19-10.75

Senior Division

55 Meters

1. Lucas Davis, YA, 7.10

5. Austin Ward, FA, 7.24

18. Tyler Stanklewicz, FA, 7.66

19. Andrew Emery, FA, 7.70

200 Meters

1. Tyler Martin, Y, 24.30

9. Dakota Bush, LR, 25.33

10. Austin Ward, FA, 25.45

15. Jeremy McClure, LR, 26.01

17. Dillon Knudsen, LR, 26.56

20. Tyler Stanklewicz, FA, 27.10

24. Nate McCann, FA, 28.21

27. Colin Bridge-Koenigsberg, LR, 28.37

30. Andrew Emery, FA, 28.97

400 Meters

1. Josh Brooks, Y, 51.80

8. Dillon Knudsen, LR, 59.37

14. Nate McCann, FA, 1:03.99

15. Maurice Williams, FA, 1:04.97

55 Meter Hurdles

1. Tom Reid, Y, 8.43

6. Mason Kluge-Edwards, LR, 10.37

High Jump

1. Tyler Martin, Y, 5-10

8. Jake Schrader, FA, 5-2

8. Mason Kluge-Edwards, LR, 5-2

10. Khalil Fair, FA, 5-0

Shot Put

1. Scott Pelkie, FA, 40-6

7. Colin Bridge-Koenigsberg, LR, 32-4.25

8. Bjorn Myhre, FA, 32-3.50

9. Zach Frank, FA, 32-1

800 Meters

1. Tom Rasche, Y, 2:05.70

9. Jared Schrader, FA, 2:23.76

11. Tyler O’Keefe, FA, 2:27.80

14. Mark MacDougall, LR, 2:30.88

19. Joseph Schrader, FA, 2:39.53

20. Kyle Barboza, FA, 2:43.89

23. Ben Roy, LR, 2:45.67

One Mile

1. Mitchell Finitz, Y, 4:43.94

6. Jared Schrader, FA, 5:05.42

13. Tyler O’Keefe, FA, 5:34.19

17. Joseph Schrader, FA, 5:44.65

22. Geraphy Reyes, FA, 5:47.61

23. Kyle Barboza, FA, 5:51.81

4 X 800 Relay

1. Fryeburg Academy, 10:12.14

2. Gray-New Gloucester, 11:06.54

Long Jump

1. Joe Vogel, Y, 19-4.75

6. Jeremy McClure, LR, 16-7.50

10. Khalil Fair, FA, 15-7.50

11. Devine Dockery, FA, 15-2.25

13. Dakota Bush, LR, 15-0

15. Ansel Critchfield, LR, 14-10.50

16. Jake Schrader, FA, 14-7.50

26. Joseph Schrader, FA, 13-9

28. Maurice Williams, FA, 13-4

38. Salaheldin Khallaf, LR, 11-10.75

40. Omran Nawfal, LR, 11-8.25

Triple Jump

1. Mike O’Connor, Y, 35-9.50

5. Khalil Fair, FA, 33-0.25

6. Mark MacDougall, LR, 31-10

7. Jake Schrader, FA, 31-5

Team Standings: York 292, Cape Elizabeth 95, Yarmouth 92, Gray-New Gloucester 78, Freeport 38, Fryeburg Academy 35, Lake Region 6

Please follow and like us: