Deer tagged at area inspection stations

Jordan’s Store

East Sebago

Expanded

Eric Erickson of Buxton, doe; Jeffrey Martin of West Baldwin, buck; Daniel Dyer of Steep Falls, doe; Brian Morse of Hiram, doe; Raymond McIntire Sr. of Standish, doe; Raymond McIntire Jr. of Standish, doe; Dale Cressey of East Baldwin, doe; Stephen Vacchiano of Sebago, doe; Shawn Estabrook of Yarmouth, doe; Lisa Libby of Standish, buck;

Youth

Dominik Terrano of Buxton, doe; Sean Wilson of Westbrook, doe; Michael Brillant of Standish, doe.

Regular

Oct. 27: Franklin Holcomb of Standish, buck; Michael Libby of Sebago, buck; Laurence Stevens of Sweden, buck, 6 points; Jamie Hanscom of Waterboro, buck; Matthew Perry of Standish, buck; Carlton Chapman of Westbrook, buck; Kenneth Thomas Jr. of Calais, doe; Michael Chapman of Gorham, buck; James Fowler of Standish, doe; Kevin Moore of Baldwin, doe; Wallace Moore Jr. of Sebago, doe; Kyle Stevens of Naples, buck; Christopher Black of Windham, buck; Ryan Quincy of Sebago, buck; Michael McDonough of Portland, doe; Patrick McDonough of Gardiner, doe; Megan Roy of Buxton, buck, 7 points, 151 pounds; Tylor Libby of Limington, doe; Gunnar Harriman of Sebago, buck; Trevor Clow of Sebago, buck, 4 points, 116 pounds; Adam Wildes of Baldwin, buck, 5 points, 129 pounds; Joseph Turner of Saco, buck, 4 points, 100 pounds; Tyler Jordan of Scarborough, buck, 2 points, 101 pounds; Gary Warren of Baldwin, doe; Brian Jordan of Sebago, doe, 140 pounds; Jason Pritchard of Gorham, buck, 3 points, 113 pounds.

Oct. 29: Charles Frechette of Sebago, buck, 8 points, 189 pounds; Eric Lunn of Gray, doe; Darrell Morrow of Gorham, buck.

Oct. 30: Floyd Newcomb of Standish, buck, 136 pounds; Travis Erickson of Standish, buck; Lisa Hutchins of Sebago, buck, 136 pounds; Ken Morrell of Standish, buck, 8 points, 199 pounds.

Oct. 31: Peter Darling of Standish, doe; David Ferris of Standish, buck; Luke Parker of Sebago, buck; Donald Winchell of Standish, buck; James Pelletier of Baldwin, buck; Ryan Smith of Baldwin, buck; Hunter Libby of Gorham, doe.

Nov. 1: Michael Didonato Jr. of Windham, buck; Dylan Reinhard of Naples, doe, 127 pounds; Thomas Sciacia of Sebago, buck, 10 points, 170 pounds.

Nov. 2:  Orville Winchell Jr. of Simsbury, Conn., buck; Richard Smyth of Standish, buck; Kenneth Fox of Baldwin, buck.

Nov. 3: Robert Gardiner of Westbrook, doe; Jacob Gardiner of Westbrook, doe; Nick Anderson of Sebago, buck; Darrell Cox of Sebago, buck, 8 points, 180 pounds; Daniel Verrill of Gorham, buck; Eliot Taylor of Standish, buck; Edward Gabel of Buxton, buck; Nathan Burnell of Limington, buck; Nathan Slocum of Westbrook, buck, 8 points, 200 pounds; Peter Robicheau of Naples, buck; David Libby of Standish, doe; Roland Junkins of Standish, doe, 140 pounds; Chester Martin of Sebago, buck, 6 points, 150 pounds; Kenneth Chase of Sebago, buck, 8 points, 180 pounds; Dean Wood of Baldwin, buck, 9 points, 174 pounds; Donald Roy of Standish, buck, 2 points.

(76 as of this date.)

Jimbob’s Store

Denmark

Oct. 27: Paul Kiesman Sr., buck; Susan Farrington, buck, 6 points; Lori Tibbetts, buck, 6 points, 155 pounds; Kathy Johnson, buck, 7 points; William Massey, doe; Pam Watson, buck, spike horn, 101 pounds; Vaughn Watson, buck, spike horn; Luke Day, buck, 8 points; Ken Richardson, buck; Gregory Brown, buck.

Oct. 30: Garrett Libby, buck, spike horn.

Oct. 31: John O’Malley, doe; Reginald Fadden Jr., buck.

Nov. 1: Harley Burke, buck, spike horn.

Nov. 2: Carol Boyd, doe.

Nov. 3: Gordon Wentworth, doe; Peter Cutrone, buck, 8 points, 205 pounds; Joseph Dalessando, doe; Jeff Bartlettt, buck, spike horn, 119 pounds; Jacob Knapp, doe; Casey Valente, buck, 4 points; Travis Khiel, buck, 7 points, 176 pounds; Bob Remick, buck, 4 points, 206 pounds; Daniel Watson, doe, 146 pounds; Al Shickle, doe; Eric Vennes, doe, 150 pounds.

Nov. 5: Warren Hurd, buck, 4 points; Richard Ross, buck.

Nov. 6: Mark Libby, buck, 8 points, 157 pounds.

Nov. 7: Jesse Scribner, buck; Robert Ash, doe; Eric Mowatt, buck, 133 pounds; Curtis Danley, buck, 4 points, 120 pounds; Matthew Baldwin, buck, 8 points; Laurence Douglass, buck.

Nov. 8: Charles Newhall III, buck; David Hargraves, buck, 3 points, 123 pounds.

Nov. 9: Thomas Guptill, buck; Jimmy Lapointe, buck, 9 points, 196 pounds; Jon Richardson, buck; Elbridge Russell, buck, 9 points, 194 pounds.

Nov. 10: Jack W. Knight, buck, spike horn; Gary McFarland, doe; Conor Smith, buck, 4 points, 126 pounds; Barry Emery, doe; Kurt Tabor, buck, 4 points; Greg Hesslein, buck; Craig Bartlett, buck, 6 points, 176 pounds; David Rogers, doe, 147 pounds.

Nov. 12: Charles Day, buck, spike horn; William Wiggins, buck, spike horn; John Leavitt, buck; Brandon Burnell, buck.

Nov. 13: Eric Kraus, buck, 12 points.

(55 as of this date.)

Next week, more area inspection station reports.

Please follow and like us: