Deer tagged at area game stations

These hunters tagged deer at local inspection stations:

Jordan Store, East Sebago

Expanded season: Dylan Wortheim of Hollis, buck; Raymond McIntyre Sr. of Standish, buck; Stephen Vacchiano of Sebago, buck; Thomas Saunders of Sebago, doe, 128 pounds; David Ferris Jr. of Standish, buck; Joey St. Hilaire of Hiram, doe; Dale Cressey of East Baldwin, buck; Brian Morse of Hiram, doe; Eric Newcomb of Sebago, doe.

Youth Day: Joseph Poirier of Buxton, doe, 110 pounds; Nick Ferris of Standish, doe; Aaron Erickson of Gorham, buck, 7 points.

Oct. 29: Andre Cameron of Sebago, buck, 131 pounds, 4 points; Mike Lippa of South Portland, buck; Bruce Hilton of Standish, doe, 108 pounds; Steve Foster of Limington, doe; Clark Bliss of Baldwin, doe; Jeffrey Anderson of Naples, doe, 124 pounds; Jeremy Wight of Sebago, buck; Gilbert Merritt of Sebago, doe; David Belisle of Poland, buck, 162 pounds, 8 points; Raymond Nelson of Sebago, buck, 212 pounds, 9 points; Dustin Frizzell of Sebago, buck; Richard Smyth of Standish, buck, 100 pounds, spike horn; Jay Jordan of Buxton, buck; Gordon Wentworth of Wells, doe; Darren Files of Skowhegan, doe; Michael Chambers of Gorham, buck; Floyd Newcomb of Steep Falls, doe, 140 pounds; Mike Erskine of Portland, buck.

Oct. 31: Ryan Anderson of Sebago, buck, 200 pounds, 9 points; Dan Reinhard of Naples, buck, 104 pounds, 4 points; Tina Packard of Sebago, buck, spike horn; David Pomerleau of Westbrook, buck, 182 pounds, 7 points.

Nov. 1: Carolyn Wood of Baldwin, doe; Bill Boyer of Standish, buck; Tanner Boyer of Standish, doe; Travis Erickson of Standish, doe.

Nov. 2: Ken Lund of Standish, doe; David Winchell of Standish, buck, spike horn; Richard Aucoin of Sebago, doe; Katherine Allen of Naples, buck, 198 pounds, 8 points; Christopher Harriman of Sebago, doe.

Nov. 3: Paul Thibault of Burlington, Mass., doe.

Nov. 4: Morgan Colangello of Windham, buck.

Nov. 5: Bieh Vehido Diaz of Westbrook, doe; Storm Covens of Falmouth, doe; Eric Pooler of Buxton, buck; Dylan Miner of Baldwin, buck, 112 pounds, 6 points; Kevin Martin of Standish, buck; Brian Jordan of Sebago, buck, 220 pounds, 8 points; Tom Harrison of Pawtucket, Mass., buck, 117 pounds; James McDonald of Casco, buck; Duane Albert of Gorham, doe, 108 pounds; Zachery Gardiner of Westbrook, buck, 93 pounds; Jeffrey Clarke of Sebago, doe; Ben Delcourt of Standish, buck; Andrew Traill of Gorham, buck; Gayle Small of Cornish, buck; Joel Poirier of Buxton, buck.

Nov. 7: Tom Frost of Baldwin, doe; Wayne Roma of Windham, buck, 118 pounds, spike horn; Dick Boyman of Gorham, buck.

Nov. 8: Bethany Libby of Standish, doe; Marek Krasnick of Sebago, buck, 216 pounds, 6 points.

Nov. 9: Dana Morin of Standish, buck; Matthew Perry of Windham, doe, 117 pounds.

Nov. 10: John Karaniza of Standish, doe; David Hutchins of Sebago, buck, 190 pounds, 6 points.

Nov. 11: Lawrence Stevens of Sweden, buck, 125 pounds, 5 points; Anne Maraleese of Standish, doe; Kevin McDonough of Standish, buck; Kenneth Crosby of Naples, buck.

Nov. 12: Glen Pierce of Sebago, doe, 125 pounds; Greg Martin of Sebago, buck, 168 pounds, 5 points; Danica Barrows of Baldwin, buck; Matthew Waters of Jacksonville, Fla., doe; Kevin Denis of Steep Falls, buck; Raymond Allard of Sebago, doe; Dennis Dinsmore of Dracut, Mass., buck.

Nov. 14: Richard Fritz III of Lisbon Falls, buck, 98 pounds, 2 points; Daniel Patch of Sebago, buck, 5 points.

Nov. 15: Don Roy of Standish, buck.

Nov. 16: Randall Rafuse Sr. of Gorham, buck, 129 pounds, 4 points; Douglas Horne of Naples, buck, 168 pounds, 7 points; Alan Greene of Sebago, buck, 141 pounds, 6 points.

Nov. 17: Richard Ovide Jr. of Windham, buck, 7 points; Michael Poole of Standish, buck, spike horn; Gerald Peters of Baldwin, buck; Kenneth Morrell of Standish, buck, 190 pounds, 8 points; Daniel Dyer of Standish, buck, 169 pounds, 8 points; John Graham of Naples, buck, 140 pounds, 6 points.

Nov. 18: Peter Karasin of Camphill, Pa., doe, 128 pounds; Doug Chabot III of Westbrook, buck, 172 pounds, 7 points; Daryl Morrow of Gorham, buck, 120 pounds, spike horn; Michael Ferron of Gorham buck, 148 pounds, 7 points; Norm Towne of Bridgton, buck; Joseph Dame of Standish, doe; John Reilly of Sebago, buck, 172 pounds, 8 points; Michael Didonato Jr. of Gorham, buck.

Nov. 19: Chris Burnell of West Baldwin, buck; Richard Denham of Lynn, Mass., doe; Dale Cressey of East Baldwin, buck, 208 pounds, 8 points; Joel Fenderson of Hollis, doe; James Goodale of Standish, buck.

Nov. 20: Charley Kennedy of Standish, buck; Robert Ferron of Scarborough, doe; Erik Christensen of Sebago, buck.

Nov. 22: Cressman Holland II of West Baldwin, doe; Samuel Spizzuoco of Gorham, buck; Charles O’Brien of Bridgton, doe; Edward Black of Sebago, doe; Michael Mayberry of Naples, doe.

Nov. 23: Charles Frechette of Sebago, buck, 4 points; Kristen Sands of Sebago, buck; Courtney Parker of Sebago, buck, 139 pounds, 8 points; Paul Hutchins of Sebago, buck, 164 pounds, 7 points; Travis Caruso of Sebago, buck, 155 pounds, 8 points; Jason Luce of Sebago, buck, 109 pounds, 5 points; Robert McDonald of Gorham, doe.

Nov. 24: Archibald Howe Jr. of Gorham, buck; James Adams of Westbrook, buck; Bruce Storer of Gorham, doe; Gene Bahr of Sebago, buck; Charles Watters of Standish, buck; Russell Hughes of Gorham, doe; Donald Fortin of Portland, buck, 155 pounds, 8 points; Keith McIsaac of South Portland, buck, 173 pounds, 8 points; Paul Anderson of Sebago, buck, 114 pounds; Chris Parker of Sebago, buck, 192 pounds, 9 points.

Nov. 25: Daron Willey of Casco, doe, 107 pounds; Perry Dunzik of Buxton, buck, 132 pounds, 8 points; Ryan Quincy of Sebago, buck, spike horn; Philip Douglas of Sebago, doe; Leroy Boucher of Standish, doe; Linwood Houghton of Gorham, buck, 196 pounds, 8 points; Eric Hackett III of Freetown, Mass., doe; Dean Wood of Baldwin, doe; Anthony Wood of Baldwin, doe; Todd Murphy of Denmark, buck; Todd Kent of Westbrook, doe; Damian Thorne of Westbrook, doe; Tyler Buzzell of Gorham, buck; Charlotte Carroll of Raymond, doe.

Nov. 26: Ryan Ackley of Portland, buck, spike horn; Guy Thompson of Standish, buck, spike horn; Craig Lymburner of Standish, buck, 162 pounds, 12 points; David Moore of Naples, doe; Michael St. Cyr of Sebago, buck, 108 pounds, spike horn; Daniel Kelley of Limerick, doe; Todd Grant of Windham, buck; James Wescott of Windham, doe; Kenneth Morrell II of Standish, buck.

Casco AG Store

Nov. 5: Nikkol Hawkes of Casco, buck, 113 pounds; Kevin Raven of Otisfield, doe; Melissa Gregoire of Raymond, buck, 4 points.

Nov. 7: Betty Silver of Casco, doe; Edwin Barker of Naples, doe.

Nov. 8: Sammual Knowken of Otisfield, buck, 150 pounds.

Nov. 9: Arthur Baker of Baker, Fla., buck, 220 pounds, 8 points; Daniel Pyle of Otisfield, buck, 110 pounds, 2 points.

Nov. 21: Michael Lowe of Naples, buck, 187 pounds, 7 points; Gary Tates of Casco, doe, Kevin Fifad of Ohio, buck.

Nov. 23: John Hawkes of Hollis, doe; Zachary Tidd of Casco, buck, 150 pounds, 8 points; Marry Johnson of Bridgton, buck, 110 pounds, 6 points; Richard Plummer of Raymond, doe; Michael Richards of Naples, buck.

Nov. 24: Jeffrey Lowell of Windham, buck, 144 pounds, 8 points.

Nov. 25: Richard Boutillier of Bridgton, doe; Richard Jackson of Casco, doe, 116 pounds; Ryan Sears of Casco, buck, 125 pounds, 7 points; Ray Martell of Poland, buck, 148 pounds, 8 points; James Ruhland of Naples, doe; Scott Ring of Otisfield, buck, 180 pounds, 7 points; Seth Wilson of Casco, buck, 160 pounds, 8 points.

Nov. 26: Wayne O’Berry of Holliston, Mass., buck; Alexander Martin of Biddeford, buck, 100 pounds, 2 points; Conrad Hall of Casco, doe, 135 pounds; Gordon Eaton of Bridgton, buck; Joshua Curtis of Auburn, buck, 155 pounds, 8 points; Greylin Plummer of Raymond, doe; Timothy Plummer of Casco, doe; Richard Baker of Portland, buck, 180 pounds, 10 points; Jason Edwards of Otisfield, doe; James Ryan of Otisfield, buck, 105 pounds, 2 points; Richard Skillings Sr. of Casco, buck; TJ Edwards of Poland, doe; Paul Barker of Naples, doe; Malcolm Beacon of Freedom, N.H., doe; Bradford Welch of Casco, doe; Betty Hodgkin of New Gloucester, buck, 115 pounds; Christina Burdwood of Naples, doe; Russell Burnett of Casco, doe; Nick Rinchich of Otisfield, buck.

Nov. 27: Jacob Young of Raymond, buck; John Cummings of Naples, buck, 164 pounds, 10 points; Harold Shanning Jr. of Poland, doe.

Others on AG Big Board: Nicholas Ataliodes, buck, 95 pounds; Matthew Jerome, buck, 110 pounds, 4 points; Robert Rose, doe; Rachel Plummer, doe; Jeremiah Gleicz, buck, 190 pounds; Eric Symanski, doe, 92 pounds; Mathieu Duquette, doe; Robert Sawyer, buck, 5 points; Alan Plummer, doe; Ryan Jackson, buck, 125 pounds; Zachary Heath, buck; Andrew Madura, doe; Michael Vaillancourt, buck; Mark Smith, buck; Jacob Plummer, buck, 168 pounds, 10 points; Wayne Cox, buck, 180 pounds, 4 points.

William Darling, buck; Robert Burnett, doe, 65 pounds; Maurice Edwards, buck; Michael West, doe; Daniel Hill, doe; Michael Tuffs, doe; Cody Moon, doe; Scott Madden, buck, 250 pounds, 8 points; Jeremy Lewis, buck, 220 pounds, 10 points; Benjamin Bailey, buck, 118 pounds; Barry Keck, buck, spike horn; Bradley Bartlett Jr., buck, 190 pounds, 7 points; Matthew Capano, buck, 8 points; Alexander Hall, buck, 147 pounds, 8 points; Nicholas Beaudey, buck, 138 pounds, 5 points; Stephen Bennett, buck, 115 pounds, 4 points; Samuel Knowlan, buck, 150 pounds, 8 points; Joseph Troiano, doe; Daniel Capano, doe; Bruce Butler, doe; Richard Dahms, doe; Joshua Lovell, buck, 185 pounds, 7 points; Ryan Edwards, buck, 105 pounds, 5 points; Dean Duquette, doe; Rodney Braley Jr., buck, 110 pounds, 2 points; Robert Symonds, buck, 3 points; Barbara Lesniac, doe; John H. Plummer, doe; Michael McKay, buck, 125 pounds; Kevin Getchell, doe, 103 pounds; Jeremy Emmons, buck, 172 pounds, 9 points; David Mondville, buck, 101 pounds, 5 points.

Jimbob’s Store, Denmark

Expanded season: Dennis Lord, doe; W. Jackson, doe.

Youth Day: Tucker Murch, spike horn; Janelle Wiesemann, doe; Ben “Beagle” Dunham, doe.

Residents Only: John Bragdon, buck, 6 points; Ernest Smith, doe; Mark Merrill, doe; Jake Pingree, buck, 4 points; Mark Hatch, buck; Galen Burke, buck, 4 points.

Oct. 31: Timothy Watkins, doe, 138 pounds; Paul Kiesman Jr., doe; John Sargent, spike horn; Karl Davis, buck, 8 points; Zachary Jones, buck; Stephanie Cousins, buck, 6 points; Stan Smith, buck; Derek Prox, buck, 4 points.

Nov. 2: Ken Ribas, buck, 190 pounds, 4 points.

Nov. 3: Gary Ruddock, doe; Robert Winslow, buck; Christian Kuvaja, buck.

Nov. 4: Ronald Ash, buck, 161 pounds, 7 points; Harvey Walker, buck.

Nov. 5: Margo Mannett, buck; Matthew Osgood, doe; Paul Kiesman Sr., doe; Steven Kiesman, doe; Brent Nelson Jr., doe; Rusty Eastman, spike horn; Wayne Morey, buck, 6 points; Glenn Graves, spike horn.

Nov. 7: Chester Eastwood, spike horn.

Nov. 8: Ronald Lizotte Sr., spike horn; Dennis Brown, doe; Brian Henderson, spike horn; Peter Korb, doe.

Nov. 9: Thomas Guptill, buck, 180 pounds, 8 points; Lester Holden, buck; John Pelletier, doe.

Nov. 10: Mylonas Theofitos, buck, 157 pounds; Wayne Kenerson, doe.

Nov. 11: Albert Hamilton, buck; Patrick Lawler, doe; Kyle Keenan, doe; Charles Newhall III, doe.

Nov. 12: Keith Schrader, doe; Paul Sullivan, doe; Breanna Burnell, spike horn; Edward Ricci, buck; Earl Rivard, doe, 138 pounds; David Hargreaves, spike horn; Thomas Pingree, spike horn.

Nov. 13: Matthew Phelbin, buck; Joshua Eastman, buck.

Nov. 14: Donald Wentworth, doe; Richard Mason, spike horn, 124 pounds.

Nov. 15: Andrew Moore, buck; Richard Merrill Jr., buck, 8 points.

Nov. 16: Michael Snow, buck, 183 pounds, 8 points; Michael Clemons, doe; George Finn, buck, 220 pounds, 12 points.

Nov. 17: Elbridge Russell, buck, 191 pounds, 8 points; Russell Day, buck, 165 pounds, 8 points; Lewis Travis, doe; Julie Ryan, buck.

Nov. 18: Kenneth Wright, buck; Jimmy Lapointe, buck, 4 points; Donald O. Moore, buck, 176 pounds, 8 points.

Nov. 19: Gary Lanouette, buck; Derrick Walker, doe; Richard Nordon, doe; Philip Richardson, doe; Michael Smith, buck, spike horn; Gordon Wentworth, doe; Robert Pelletier, buck, 11 points; Jeffrey Mason, buck, 136 pounds, 8 points; Sean Watson, buck, 156 pounds, 8 points; Merle Bucknell, buck, 4 points.

Nov. 21: Marc Solari, doe; Valerini Valentino, spike horn; William Day Sr., buck, 98 pounds, 6 points.

Kathleen Benson, doe.

Nov. 22: Bruce Stuart, buck; Andrew Solari, spike horn; Stephen Burke, buck.

Nov. 23: Robert Gagnon, buck; Jeffrey Greenleaf, buck; Warren Hurd, buck.

Nov. 25: Russell Schroeder, buck; Keeno Legare, buck, 157 pounds, 8 points; Jason Bartlett, doe; Rusty Stacey, doe; Doris Ela, buck; Jay Transue, doe; Joshua Enos, doe; Mark Harmon, doe; Joel Guptill Sr., buck, 75 pounds; Vincent Pestilli, buck, 240 pounds, 9 points; Richard Merrill Sr., buck, 4 points; Derek Potter, buck; Josh Shrier, doe; Allan Reed, doe; Mark Hamlin, doe; Betty Burke, doe; Jesse Burke, spike horn; Gary MacFarlane, buck; Roy Andrews, buck, 8 points.

Nov. 26: Thomas Kingsbury, buck, 8 points; Randy Burnell, doe, 148 pounds; Keith Johnson, buck; Stephen Day, buck, 3 points; Edward Hamilton, doe; Lawrence Scholz, doe; Thomas Harriman, doe; Ken Richardson, buck; Matthew Lane, buck; Isabella Santarelli, doe.

Please follow and like us: