Butcher wins Casco Days Four Miler

Casco Days winner Jimmy Butcher. (Rivet Photos)

Casco Days winner Jimmy Butcher. (Rivet Photos)

1 Jimmy Butcher 28 Otisfield ME 21:38

2 Terry McMillan 17 Cottage Grv WI 21:49

3 Tom Leonard 22 N. Granby CT 22:02

4 Scott Lacy 23 Aspen CO 23:43

5 Mark Truxillo 30 New Orleans LA 23:50

6 Jimmy Banta 16 Raymond ME 24:43:00

7 Erin Flynn 35 Newton MA 24:59:00

8 Grant Burgess 28 Raymond ME 25:55:00

9 Ian Horsburg 12 Raymond ME 25:57:00

10 Dana Welch 32 Gray ME 26:07:00

11 Alex McQuilling 15 Raymond ME 26:18:00

12 Edz Lamy 29 Beverly MA 26:24:00

13 Max Lee 17 N. Reading MA 26:26:00

Top female finisher, Erin Flynn.

Top female finisher, Erin Flynn.

14 Ash Wall 27 Raymond ME 26:31:00

15 Kevin Letalien 15 Londonderry NH 26:37:00

16 Jacobo Gimenez 13 Raymond ME 26:40:00

17 Nate Smith 37 N. Yarmouth ME 26:41:00

18 Jacob West 16 Otisfield ME 26:41:00

19 Colin Sharpe 17 Raymond ME 26:55:00

20 Tim Laprade 15 Raymond ME 26:55:00

21 Mandy Ivey 26 Portland ME 26:56:00

22 Mark Hogan 36 Raymond ME 26:58:00

23 Brendan Burke 20 Raymond ME 27:02:00

24 David Sepulueda 17 Raymond ME 27:06:00

25 Chrlie Clark 13 Raymond ME 27:07:00

26 Cutter Meeker 14 Naples ME 27:08:00

27 Robert Cave 20 Raymond ME 27:12:00

David Sepulueda, 17, Raymond finished in 27:06.

David Sepulueda, 17, Raymond finished in 27:06.

28 John Whaling 17 Severna Park MD 27:12:00

29 MacGregor Sargent 25 S. Portland ME 27:17:00

30 Jill Johnson 25 S. Grafton MA 27:18:00

31 Philip Whaling 46 Severna Park MD 27:24:00

32 Isaac Mortimer-Lotke 17 Arlington VA 27:29:00

33 Connor Keely 14 Londonderry NH 27:31:00

34 Corey Sullivan 22 Rye NH 27:34:00

35 Anna Curato 23 Chicago IL 27:35:00

36 Chandler Spearman 17 Raymond ME 27:41:00

37 Dan Farrington 22 Raymond ME 27:42:00

38 Jason Hughes 16 Atkinson NH 27:47:00

39 Sean McDewell 14  NC 27:51:00

Jill Johnson of South Grafton, Mass. (#473), MacGregor Sargent of South Portland (#52) and Philip Whaling of Severna Park, Md. (#43)

Jill Johnson of South Grafton, Mass. (#473), MacGregor Sargent of South Portland (#52) and Philip Whaling of Severna Park, Md. (#43)

40 Emil Wojuonowski 21 Casco ME 27:56:00

41 Peter Smith 33 Hopkinton MA 28:00:00

42 Will Holey 15 Raymond ME 28:05:00

43 Sara West 42 Dover NH 28:07:00

44 Jon Mennealy 58 Sabattus ME 28:15:00

45 Karyn Bristol 50 Hopewell NJ 28:15:00

46 Jennifer Blastow 42 Otisfield ME 28:17:00

47 Jonathan London 45 Davis CA 28:20:00

48 Kat Celata 22 Raymond ME 28:22:00

49 Brendon Harmon 18 Naples ME 28:30:00

50 Matt Rose 17 Atkinson NH 28:35:00

51 John Dougherty 45 Media PA 28:36:00

52 Brendan Bernard 15 Raymond ME 28:37:00

David Wescott provides a free ride down the home stretch.

David Wescott provides a free ride down the home stretch.

53 Audrey Blais 15 Naples ME 28:44:00

54 Nick Hall 17 Casco ME 28:45:00

55 Sean Sullivan 52 Rye NH 28:50:00

56 Cat Moss 16 Raymond ME 28:55:00

57 Anna Lastra 16 Fryeburg ME 28:58:00

58 Rebecca Leclerc 27 Casco ME 29:00:00

59 Nate Kelsey 15 Raymond ME 29:02:00

60 Mark Van Winkle 45 Raymond ME 29:06:00

61 Felipe McQuilling 12 Raymond ME 29:07:00

62 Joshua Tethloac Gatkek 27 Saco ME 29:09:00

63 Ethan Stanley 11 Raymond ME 29:13:00

64 Tucker Stanley 11 Raymond ME 29:13:00

65 Craig Hamilton 16 Raymond ME 29:14:00

Noah Duprey, 10, Casco finished in 29:56, good for 76th.

Noah Duprey, 10, Casco finished in 29:56, good for 76th.

66 Katie Dubois 20 Scarborough ME 29:16:00

67 Hunter Dionne 14   29:24:00

68 Christopher Luke 14 Raymond ME 29:25:00

69 Jack Hamilton 14 Raymond ME 29:30:00

70 Carter Letalien 13 Londonderry NH 29:38:00

71 Russell Neale 13 Raymond ME 29:46:00

72 Andrew MacLean 52 Gardiner ME 29:47:00

73 Bo Leary 21 Auburn ME 29:49:00

74 Robert Butcher 44 Casco ME 29:52:00

75 Samuel Winer 22   29:52:00

76 Noah Duprey 10 Casco ME 29:56:00

77 Dillon McDewell 13  NC 29:57:00

78 Hanet Letalien 50 Portland ME 30:01:00

79 Brody Stofflet 19 Naples ME 30:01:00

80 Erin Plummer 31 Naples ME 30:02:00

81 Jeffrey Cuozzo 36 Kingston MA 30:02:00

82 Andrew Luke 11 Raymond ME 30:09:00

83 Melinda Barber 34 Boston MA 30:12:00

84 Jason Huckaby 43 Portland ME 30:12:00

85 Eric Lotke 49 Arlington VA 30:15:00

86 Caleb Smart 35 Hollis ME 30:17:00

87 Alex Cronin 43 Tucson AZ 30:22:00

88 George Walker 15 Raymond ME 30:23:00

89 Ryan Naefsey 14   30:24:00

90 Theodore Prentice 15 Raymond ME 30:25:00

91 Chandler Wyman 15 Pownal ME 30:28:00

92 Maida Shivik 39 S. Hampton NE 30:33:00

93 Caelim Parkes 41 S. Hampton NE 30:34:00

94 Sam Hollister 14 Raymond ME 30:36:00

95 Paul Letalien 57 Portland ME 30:37:00

96 Wenda Saunders 50 Naples ME 30:39:00

97 Nik Bergill 18 Raymond ME 30:50:00

98 Rachel Wandishin 20 Casco ME 30:52:00

99 Calvin Tolbert 15 Raymond ME 30:56:00

100 Sydney Hancock 19 Casco ME 30:59:00

101 Erik Martin 34 Naples ME 31:00:00

102 Bowen Dunnan 22 Raymond ME 31:01:00

103 Jason Nadeau 31 Naples ME 31:05:00

104 Maura Honan 16 Raymond ME 31:09:00

105 Katie Hayes 13 Raymond ME 31:14:00

106 Parker Lachance 30 Westbrook ME 31:14:00

107 Christopher Murphy 61 Short Hills NJ 31:16:00

108 Michael Nixon 34 Hopedale MA 31:17:00

109 Adam Bechler 16 Raymond ME 31:17:00

110 Alan Taylor 66 Clifton Park NY 31:18:00

111 Russell Dougherty 13 Wynnewood PA 31:18:00

112 Hayden Sharpe 12 Raymond ME 31:19:00

113 Cameron Donnelly 17 Atkinson NH 31:22:00

114 Justin Hu 12 Raymond ME 31:23:00

115 Joseph Polchies 36 Biddeford ME 31:25:00

116 Max Forbes 14 Raymond ME 31:39:00

117 Addie Blais 14 Naples ME 31:47:00

118 Ben Emery 14 Raymond ME 31:49:00

119 Thomas Leonard 58 N. Granby CT 31:53:00

120 Mason Kluge-Edwards 19 Casco ME 31:54:00

121 Johanna Mulligan 40 N. Yarmouth ME 32:00:00

122 John England 50 Casco ME 32:01:00

123 Mark Leighton 52 Falmouth ME 32:01:00

124 Erica Dudek 45 Cordova TN 32:05:00

125 Max Fisher 13 Raymond ME 32:11:00

126 Nick Young 23   32:21:00

127 H.  Neal Graffam 65 Sebago ME 32:24:00

128 Amy Mortimer 49 Arlington VA 32:27:00

129 Sarah Wetzel 22 New Hampshire NH 32:32:00

130 Ana Elhom 14 Casco ME 32:34:00

131 Rosemarie Donnelly 47 Langley WA 32:35:00

132 Matthew Nadeau 29 South Casco ME 32:37:00

133 Samual Shively 16 Windham ME 32:39:00

134 Erin Sullivan 20 Rye NH 32:40:00

135 Patrick Nadeau 14 Concord NH 32:44:00

136 Francisco Leanes 23 New Hampshire NH 32:46:00

137 Ken Craft 57 Oxford ME 32:47:00

138 Shannon Rose 24 Atkinson NH 32:48:00

139 Corey Johnson 30 Charlestown MA 32:50:00

140 Evan McCreery Brown 12 Seattle WA 32:51:00

141 Nick Scarlett 15 Bridgton ME 32:57:00

142 Michael Lotke 50 Tucson AZ 32:57:00

143 Kristina Stevens 45 Bethel ME 32:58:00

144 Geo Ames 50 Waterford ME 33:00:00

145 Chris Nadeau 45 Concord NH 33:02:00

146 Christopher Laprade 13 Raymond ME 33:03:00

147 Chris Streifel 40 Windham MA 33:08:00

148 Sam Smart 60 Naples ME 33:10:00

149 Rachael Guilford 19 Southboro MA 33:11:00

150 Peter Marcinuk 53 Raymond ME 33:11:00

151 Emily Rose 20 Atkinson NH 33:13:00

152 Pam Lotke 45 Tucson AZ 33:16:00

153 Millard Naueau 56 Casco ME 33:18:00

154 Sam Fisher 15 Casco ME 33:18:00

155 Miles Williams 17 Raymond ME 33:24:00

156 Desmond Horowitz 18 Casco ME 33:29:00

157 Matthew McCooey 17 Rye NY 33:37:00

158 Nicholas Aceto 17   33:37:00

159 Josh Schmidt 26 Raymond ME 33:39:00

160 Ryan Neafsey 14 Raymond ME 33:44:00

161 Austin Spencer 17 Raymond ME 33:45:00

162 Luc Lipinski 11 Raymond ME 33:49:00

163 Chris Alberto 59 Concord MA 33:52:00

164 Brian Heaton 35 Milford MA 33:56:00

165 Bruce Murphy 65 Westbury NY 33:56:00

166 Tyler Kelting 20 Tolland CT 33:57:00

167 Bob McCooey 48 Rye NY 33:59:00

168 Melissa Wetzel 25 Richmond RI 34:08:00

169 Matthew Norris 26 Casco ME 34:15:00

170 Elizabeth Twer 43 Casco ME 34:19:00

171 Nate Krinsky 17 Southboro MA 34:26:00

172 Christopher Alwang 13 Raymond ME 34:29:00

173 Paul Lachance 67 Raymond ME 34:31:00

174 Steve Mitchell 59 Bridgton ME 34:31:00

175 Linda Davis 64 Casco ME 34:36:00

176 Ross Krinsky 51 Southboro MA 34:43:00

177 Wes Miller 44 Casco ME 34:46:00

178 Christopher Hamwood 32 Broomfield CO 34:51:00

179 Todd Williams 38 Guilford CT 34:55:00

180 Carter Williams 9 Guilford CT 34:56:00

181 Ashley Martin 31 Naples ME 34:56:00

182 John Murray 32 Natick MA 34:57:00

183 Carrie Carbonneau 28 Nottingham NH 34:57:00

184 Eugene Gallant 41 Windham ME 35:00:00

185 Conor Moriarty 14 Raymond ME 35:00:00

186 Bella Chao 14 Raymond ME 35:01:00

187 John Siliski 62 Boston MA 35:01:00

188 Griffin Walsh 10 Raymond ME 35:04:00

189 Michael Beam 22 Raymond ME 35:05:00

190 Beth Merrill 46 Naples ME 35:05:00

191 Sophie Brill 12   35:09:00

192 Brandi Martin 22 Houston TX 35:15:00

193 Molly Miller 19 S. Portland ME 35:15:00

194 Chris Anderson 42 W. Roxbury MA 35:19:00

195 Timothy Graffam 35 S. Portland ME 35:22:00

196 Danielle Picard 44 Saco ME 35:26:00

197 Anastasia Miliano 26 Gorham ME 35:27:00

198 Tom Kiley 36 Jam. Plain MA 35:28:00

199 Devin Van Dyke 22 Lewiston ME 35:29:00

200 Kim Rhodehamel 52 Greer SC 35:35:00

201 Stephanie Fatzinger 32 Weymouth MA 35:37:00

202 Adrienne Kubilis 37 FtLauderdale FL 35:39:00

203 Megan Sullivan 14 Rye NH 35:42:00

204 Maddi Buell 15 Casco ME 35:44:00

205 Sophie Sczurko 13 Windham ME 35:47:00

206 David Westcott 36   35:52:00

207 Vanessa Shippley 13 Casco ME 35:55:00

208 Steve Masters 45   35:56:00

209 Kate Dudek 15 Cordova TN 36:04:00

210 Harley Chapman 16 Cordova TN 36:09:00

211 Sarah Truxillo 37   36:12:00

212 Kevin Hancock 48 Casco ME 36:13:00

213 Nahum Yehdego 11 Raymond ME 36:19:00

214 Lisa Ferreira 46 Bridgewater MA 36:20:00

215 Ana Heaton 35 Milford MA 36:24:00

216 Ethan Green 18 Casco ME 36:25:00

217 Ryan Morton 17 Casco ME 36:26:00

218 Larry Sturdivant 52   36:30:00

219 Phaedra Gallant 40 Windham ME 36:30:00

220 David Heaton 60 Milford MA 36:33:00

221 Holden Hobbs 13 Raymond ME 36:34:00

222 Jeffrey Thompson 59 Windham ME 36:35:00

223 Ronnie Blanchard 24 Bristol RI 36:35:00

224 Jennifer Effron 33 Cambridge MA 36:36:00

225 Sherri Conte 58 Halifax MA 36:38:00

226 Cory Beaudoin 25 Jam. Plain MA 36:45:00

227 Emma Turner 19 Boston MA 36:48:00

228 Greg Chag 29 Nottingham NH 36:57:00

229 Tommy Chagrashios 19 Casco ME 36:57:00

230 Adam Brandow 31 Chelmsford MA 36:57:00

231 Doug Arsham 38 Cambridge MA 36:58:00

232 Joyce Long 55 Raymond ME 37:02:00

233 Carmire Morelli 53 Casco ME 37:14:00

234 Steve Eyl 48 Boulder CO 37:16:00

235 Ashley Holland 27 W. Baldwin ME 37:28:00

236 Jamie Ruhlin 47 S. Portland ME 37:29:00

237 James Bilko 19 Raymond ME 37:34:00

238 Linden Taylor 16 Casco ME 37:38:00

239 Amy Kiley 42 W. Roxbury MA 37:52:00

240 Caitlin Helfrich 33 Jam. Plain MA 37:52:00

241 Patrick Murphy 16 Raymond ME 37:53:00

242 Kelly Kelley 39 Sarasota FL 38:14:00

243 Patrick Locke 48 Casco ME 38:17:00

244 Jeff Rhodehamel 57 Greer SC 38:21:00

245 Roxanne Ames 44 Waterford ME 38:33:00

246 Evan Willey 11 Casco ME 38:34:00

247 Sean McCooey 11 Raymond ME 38:37:00

248 Victoria Leighton 51 Falmouth ME 38:49:00

249 Alice Cutter 12 Casco ME 38:53:00

250 Taylor Jagolinzer 13 Casco ME 38:53:00

251 Vivienne Reed 16   38:54:00

252 Emily Eastman 16 Raymond ME 38:54:00

253 Gigi Rojahn 16 Raymond ME 38:54:00

254 Laura Cleveland 57 Bridgeton ME 38:55:00

255 Sydney Robinson 18 Casco ME 39:00:00

256 Jordan Davidson 13 Raymond ME 39:05:00

257 Jesse Neff 27 Casco ME 39:07:00

258 Lisa Stevens 49 S. Portland ME 39:13:00

259 Kim Wilson 34 Casco ME 39:14:00

260 Jack Bristol 12 Hopewell NJ 39:16:00

261 Steve Bristol 50 Hopewell NJ 39:16:00

262 Najla Frayha 42 Falmouth ME 39:17:00

263 Luke Osselaer 19 Raymond ME 39:20:00

264 Stephanie Hogan 35 Raymond ME 39:20:00

265 Marisa Husereau 22 Tolland CT 39:24:00

266 Marianne Mosesso 52 Biddeford ME 39:30:00

267 Jack Coggeshall 43 S. Portland ME 39:30:00

268 Rick Strout 38 Naples ME 39:34:00

269 Dan Dolloff 39 Sebago ME 39:35:00

270 Hayden Freedman 20 Sudbury MA 39:40:00

271 Brianna Degone 19 Turner ME 39:44:00

272 Anthony Degone 16   39:45:00

273 Mara Katsekas 35 Sandown NH 39:50:00

274 Brittany Butcher 28 Otisfield ME 39:55:00

275 Kathleen Dongherty 40 Freeport ME 39:56:00

276 Beth Pesula 40 Penacook NH 39:59:00

277 Dennis Duquette 60 Raymond ME 40:01:00

278 Kanly Duquette 28 Gray ME 40:02:00

279 Jeff Duquette 31 Gray ME 40:02:00

280 Russell Clark 10 Raymond ME 40:04:00

281 Elle Burbank 16 Bethel ME 40:04:00

282 Eleanor Sharpe 47 New Orleans LA 40:05:00

283 Nicholas McQuilling 9 Raymond ME 40:05:00

284 Danielle Calhoun 41 Portland ME 40:11:00

285 Sarah Smith 21 Oxford ME 40:14:00

286 Alex Redwood 22 Casco ME 40:25:00

287 Kayleigh Lepage 18 Bridgton ME 40:27:00

288 Kristina Morton 19 Casco ME 40:28:00

289 Samantha Cuozzo 36 Kingston MA 40:34:00

290 Sam Haroian 20 Sudbury MA 40:35:00

291 Lee Kelting 51 Tolland CT 40:48:00

292 Chase Rooney 14 Raymond ME 40:50:00

293 Ally Turco 16 Casco ME 40:53:00

294 Ashton Coates 14 Casco ME 41:03:00

295 Emily Washburne 14 Casco ME 41:03:00

296 Jeffrey Jones 39 Casco ME 41:04:00

297 Jillian Buckley 31 Casco ME 41:07:00

298 Amy Pond 39 Naples ME 41:11:00

299 Zachary Herbert 11 Otisfield ME 41:15:00

300 Paul Andrew 39 Grafton MA 41:26:00

301 Claudette Andrew 40 Grafton MA 41:27:00

302 Megan Wandishin 22 Casco ME 41:29:00

303 Sarah Keane 14 Casco ME 41:32:00

304 Amy Herbert 35 Otisfield ME 41:35:00

305 Sarah Rhodehamel 20 Greer SC 41:39:00

306 Samantha Brooks 27 South Casco ME 41:40:00

307 Michael McInnis 16 Tewksbury MA 41:42:00

308 Johanna Bartlett 55 Casco ME 41:43:00

309 Harrison Thompson 13 Falmouth ME 41:46:00

310 Kevin Cote 50 Bridgewater MA 41:47:00

311 Kelly Winslow 47 Casco ME 41:47:00

312 Juan Castillejo 12 Raymond ME 41:48:00

313 Otis Katz 11 Washington DC 41:51:00

314 Russell Katz 45 Washington DC 41:51:00

315 Michael Markle 43 W. Hartford CT 41:52:00

316 Ryan Kelting 23 Tolland CT 41:53:00

317 Theresa Sepulveda 24 Raymond ME 41:54:00

318 Kate Keane 14 Casco ME 41:57:00

319 Ali Fraim 13 Casco ME 41:57:00

320 Christian Sydow 12 Raymond ME 41:59:00

321 Linda Cleary 50 Boxford MA 41:59:00

322 Javi Rodriquez-Losada 11 Raymond ME 42:03:00

323 Nick Lewin 40   42:09:00

324 Kirstin Krinsky 49 Southboro MA 42:14:00

325 Maeve Gallagher 11 London England 42:18:00

326 Colin Murphy 9 Bridgton ME 42:19:00

327 Kerry McKenney 36 South Casco ME 42:26:00

328 Lindsey Framer 31 Charlestown MA 42:28:00

329 Tony Gallagher 50 London England 42:28:00

330 Marta Opie 14 Bethel ME 42:30:00

331 Jayven Raizada 11 Raymond ME 42:30:00

332 Beckett Newton 12 Raymond ME 42:30:00

333 Suzanne Martin 15 Casco ME 42:38:00

334 Andrea Tetzlaff 35 Biddeford ME 42:41:00

335 Christian Greer 15 Raymond ME 42:43:00

336 Edward Pires 41 Cranston RI 42:44:00

337 Evan Dockery 15 Raymond ME 42:49:00

338 Justin Lees 11 Naples ME 42:51:00

339 Kate Hodgdon 26 S. Portland ME 42:51:00

340 Nicole Lafleur 26 Sandown NH 42:51:00

341 Sean Morrissey 29 Manchester NH 42:51:00

342 Matt Thayer 46 Southboro MA 42:52:00

343 David Wilson 15 Raymond ME 42:53:00

344 Charlie Ewig 15 Raymond ME 42:56:00

345 Lydia Rankin 15 Andover MA 42:58:00

346 Theodore Snow 15 Casco ME 43:02:00

347 Mark Snow 47 Casco ME 43:02:00

348 Jenn Masters 43   43:06:00

349 Emily Lencyk 15 Casco ME 43:18:00

350 Sawyer Robbins 15 Casco ME 43:18:00

351 Jeanette Chappell 38 Naples ME 43:20:00

352 Elizabeth Vogt 15 Casco ME 43:21:00

353 Walter Shivik 72 S. Hampton NE 43:38:00

354 Mary Pat Curato 52 Wheaton IL 43:48:00

355 April Massey 58 Comfort TX 43:53:00

356 Jan Miliano 55 Gorham ME 43:55:00

357 Jessica Komoroski 25 Jam. Plain MA 43:55:00

358 Amanda Nadeau 24 Naples ME 44:08:00

359 Cynthia Begin 54 Boston MA 44:08:00

360 Marye Moreshead 52 Casco ME 44:12:00

361 Jessica Tracy 34 Winterport ME 44:12:00

362 Bill Morano 44 Chapel Hill NC 44:16:00

363 Sheri Morano 39 Chapel Hill NC 44:16:00

364 Dylan Leighton 13 Falmouth ME 44:23:00

365 Karen Van Dyke 53 Lewiston ME 44:32:00

366 Rebecca Tracy 60 Raymond ME 44:35:00

367 Jill Morton 45 Casco ME 44:41:00

368 Caleb Strout 11 Naples ME 44:44:00

369 Becca Preston 14 Raymond ME 44:52:00

370 Catherine Verklin 15 Raymond ME 44:53:00

371 Elisabeth Sciolla 15 Raymond ME 44:53:00

372 Polly Bassett 59 W. Tisbury MA 44:58:00

373 Kent Lindstrom 64 Jamesville ME 45:24:00

374 Felix Sepulueda 53 Raymond ME 45:26:00

375 Deb Sepulueda 58 Raymond ME 45:26:00

376 Smith Galtmey 43   45:37:00

377 Erik Danielson 11 Raymond ME 45:39:00

378 Jeff Danielson 48 St. Leonard MD 45:40:00

379 Cortney Smart 34 Hollis ME 45:44:00

380 Jack England 11 Casco ME 46:32:00

381 Leah Janus 36 Casco ME 46:33:00

382 Irwin Price 73 Casco ME 46:34:00

383 Emma Keane 14 Casco ME 46:48:00

384 Martine Perez 14 Casco ME 46:49:00

385 Lindsey McBride 14 Casco ME 47:03:00

386 Elisabelle Bocal 27 Scarborough ME 47:07:00

387 Barbara Moses 57   47:09:00

388 Griffin Leighton 16 Falmouth ME 47:09:00

389 Joe Perrone 57 Grafton MA 47:14:00

390 Chip Maloney 51 Upton MA 47:14:00

391 Philip Stanley 27 Casco ME 47:14:00

392 Pamela Jones 43 Casco ME 47:44:00

393 Carter McMahan 12 Raymond ME 47:49:00

394 Julie McCleery 44 Seattle WA 47:50:00

395 Lesley Hamblet 45 Casco ME 47:50:00

396 Sam Bristol 17 Hopewell NJ 48:02:00

397 Lori Wetzel 53 Merrimack NH 49:11:00

398 Ariana Mordy 16 Casco ME 49:23:00

399 Megan McKenna 16 Casco ME 49:23:00

400 Trey Sasser 39 Otisfield ME 49:30:00

401 Ethan Shapiro 36 Atlanta GA 49:45:00

402 Ellen Dunlavey 17 Casco ME 49:58:00

403 Beth Osselaer 21 Raymond ME 50:03:00

404 George Vooris 55 Naples ME 50:11:00

405 Carrie Shapiero 36 Atlanta GA 50:20:00

406 Katie Sasser 36 Otisfield ME 50:20:00

407 Emily Buell 20 Otisfield ME 50:50:00

408 Paul Janus Jr 37 Casco ME 50:55:00

409 Jenna Sinclair 27 Casco ME 51:02:00

410 Tomm Polos 26 Raymond ME 51:15:00

411 Emma Nadeau 8 Naples ME 51:22:00

412 Janette Martinez 23 Casco ME 51:48:00

413 Emma Olazabal 10 Casco ME 51:52:00

414 Alma Duval 10 Casco ME 51:52:00

415 Rosie Robbins 16 Casco ME 51:52:00

416 Brayden Webb 5 Casco ME 52:23:00

417 Jessica Webb 30 Casco ME 52:25:00

418 Erin Levasseur 19 Naples ME 53:36:00

419 Emma Beaumont-Smith 13 Casco ME 53:57:00

420 Jacinda Kalaher 14 Casco ME 53:57:00

421 Chloe Beaumont-Smith 14 Casco ME 54:01:00

422 Abe Thayer 11 Southboro MA 54:10:00

423 Courtney Kwmp 25 Casco ME 54:13:00

424 Melissa Price 45 Southboro MA 54:16:00

425 Pamela White 51 Norway ME 54:55:00

426 Taylor Owens 24 Casco ME 55:05:00

427 Sophia Reddy 14 Cranford NJ 56:48:00

428 Pam Churchill 49 Bridgton ME 56:58:00

429 Bevin MacKenzie 44 Leeds ME 56:58:00

430 Chase Adamo 6 Maitland FL 57:14:00

431 Jon Adamo 36 Maitland FL 57:15:00

432 Natalynn Williams 9 Naples ME 57:37:00

433 Jamie Williams 39 Naples ME 57:37:00

434 Meghan Graffam 33 S. Portland ME 58:33:00

435 Caitlia Lees 9 Naples ME 59:27:00

436 Chris Lees 45 Naples ME 59:27:00

437 Mallory Adamo 7 Maitland FL 59:37:00

438 Meredith Sasser 42 Otisfield ME 59:38:00

439 Kendra Adamo 35 Otisfield ME 59:38:00

440 Laura Levasseur 36 Raymond ME 59:55:00

441 Lily Levasseaur 7 Raymond ME 59:55:00

442 Jason Levasseur 43 Raymond ME 59:56:00

443 Molly Crocker 15 Casco ME 1:01:08

444 Gillian Scott 12 Casco ME 1:01:09

445 Edmee Duval 14 Casco ME 1:01:09

446 Jess Kaplan 16 Casco ME 1:01:20

447 Sophie Neuhaus 16 Casco ME 1:01:27

448 Maddie Torres 15 Casco ME 1:01:28

449 Ximena Castro 13 Casco ME 1:01:29

450 Brady McGettigan 16 Casco ME 1:01:29

451 Leslie Hayes 33 Bridgeton ME 1:03:20

452 Jameson McGowen 5 Bridgeton ME 1:03:20

453 Tracy McCregan 29 Swampscott ME 1:03:20

454 Annabel Barry 17 Casco ME 1:03:45

455 Ashley Walter 15 Casco ME 1:03:45

456 Julia Dursztman 16 Casco ME 1:03:45

457 Heather Benninhoven 31 Casco ME 1:03:53

458 Marika Mortimer-Lotke 15 Arlington VA 1:03:55

459 Michael Elfland 50 Southboro MA 1:04:27

460 Anne Eyl 48 Boulder CO 1:04:27

461 Irene Burr 41 Bourne MA 1:05:43

462 Rebecca Andersen 16 Bourne MA 1:07:30

463 Nicholas Sylvain 10 Casco ME 1:08:54

464 David Kaminsky 76 Branford CT 1:10:36

465 Rochelle Kaminsky 74 Branford CT 1:10:37

466 Miriam Daniel 68   1:12:34

467 Joyce Burd 67 Casco ME 1:12:35

468 Loreen Bevere 46 Reading MA 1:13:47

469 Samantha Freni 20 Groveland MA 1:13:47

470 Rachel Bevere 15 Reading MA 1:13:48

471 Kathleen Freni 48 Groveland MA 1:13:48

472 Beth Martin 50 Houston TX 1:15:26

473 Kathy Myers 52 Cypress TX 1:15:29

474 Terry Sharp 62 Cypress TX 1:15:30

475 Deborah Bennett 55 Bridgton ME 1:16:35

476 Andrea Woods 30 Casco ME 1:16:48

COURSE RECORDS

Overall: 2009, Richard Klauber, 20:32

Female: 2008, Mandy Ivey, 24:15

MOST RACE WINS

Kyle Rhoads, 6, 1995-96, 1998-99, 2001-02

Mandy Ivey, 4, 2006-09

Richard Klauber 3, 2007-2009

Tied with 2

Jimmy Butcher, 2013-14

Erin Flynn, 2012-2014

James Lepage 2011-12

Stanley Pyle, 2003-04

Caroline Newcomb 2000-01

Kevin Way, 1997-1999

Christine Reaser, 1996-1999

AGE CATEGORY WINNERS

13 and Under:

Sophie Sczurko, 13, Windham, 35:47

Carter Letalien, 13, Londonderry, NH, 29:38

Ages 14-19:

Audrey Blais, 15, Naples, 28:44

Max Lee, 17, North Reading, MA, 26:26

Ages 20-29:

Jill Johnson, 25, South Grafton, MA, 27:18

Tom Leonard, 22, North Granby, CT, 22:02

Ages 30-39:

Erin Plummer, 31, Naples, 30:02

Mark Truxillo, 30, New Orleans, LA, 23:50

Ages 40-49:

Sara West, 42, Dover, NH, 28:07

Philip Whaling, 46, Severna Park, MD, 27:24

Ages 50-59

Karyn Bristol, 50, Hopewell, NJ, 28:15

Jon Mennealy, 58, Sabattus, 28:15

Ages 60-69

Linda Davis, 64, Casco, 34:36

Christopher Murphy, 61, Short Hills, NJ, 31:16

Ages 70 & Over

Rochelle Kaminsky, 74, Branford, CT, 1:10.37

Walter Shivik, 72, South Hampton, NE, 43:38

CAMP DIVISION

13 & Under:

Ian Horsburg, 12, Timanous, 25:57

Katie Hayes, 13, Wohelo, 31:14

Ages 14 to 16

Jimmy Banta, 16, Timanous, 24:43

Cat Moss, 16, Wohelo, 28:55

• There were 132 campers, who finished the Casco Days Race. Represented were Timanous (44, of which 29 finished in the Top 50 of the Camper Division), Agawam (28), Arcadia (47) and Wohelo (13).

 

Please follow and like us: